Home

BIRD SOUNDS OF ECUADOR, A Comprehensive Collection

by John V. Moore, Niels Krabbe, and Olaf Jahn, with special contributions by M. Lysinger, P. Coopmans, P. Mena V., A. Spencer, R. S. Ridgely, D. F. Lane, J. Nilsson, N. Athanas, L. Navarrete, and 144 other recordists

 

 

In this new publication we combine all of our previous 11 publications featuring Ecuador bird vocalizations with almost 3000 new recordings into a single DVD containing 9,670 separate recordings from 1501 species (approximately 1800 taxa). Included are the sounds of nearly all the birds inhabiting the continental part of the country of Ecuador. Where there is more than one subspecies for a particular species we have presented their vocalizations separately (eastern forms first). Additionally, we have given separate presentations of tropical and subtropical forms that do not readily cross the Andes, even when they have not been ranked as different subspecies. Not included are vocalizations from birds of the Galapagos Islands or from casual visitors and rare migrant species. The DVD also contains a digital booklet with detailed recording data and other information in WORD, PDF, and EXCEL formats. The recordings have no verbal announcements, are in MP3 format, and the files are labeled (tagged) with embedded metadata allowing searches for particular recordings on multi-media organizing software such as iTunes and mobile devices such as iPod, iPhone, smartphone or tablet. As in our previous publications, our goal is to achieve a high degree of completeness by not only presenting song repertoires but also a wide variety of calls and mechanical sounds of each species. This DVD culminates over 20 years of work commencing with the publication of the 80 minute cassette SOUNDS OF LA SELVA in 1993.

MP3 DVD-ROM. Published 2013. Suggested retail price: $37.50

Errata:

    We have worked hard on ensuring the reliability of identifications, sometimes omitting distinct vocalisations that might have been correctly identified. Yet, with nearly 10,000 recordings included, there may be some mistakes, and we urge the user to report any he/she might detect. Here is a list of what has been reported so far:
  1. Cut 4 of Blackish Antbird Cercomacra nigrescens aequatorialis is labeled as a duet, but is a male Blackish Antbird with a pair of Black Antbird Cercomacra serva duetting in the background. [Reported by Niels Krabbe on 9 Sep 2013]
  2. It has been suggested that all three cuts of Nocturnal Curassow Nothocrax urumutum in fact pertain to Salvin's Curassow Mitu salvini. Undisputed recordings of Nocturnal Curassow include Macaulay Library catalogue no. MLNS 34378 and XenoCanto catalogue no. XC 106014. [Reported by Bret M. Whitney in August(?) 2013 and confirmed by Fernando Vaca, Shiripuno Lodge]
  3. Cut 1 of Whiskered Flycatcher Myiobius barbatus barbatus is the song of Rufous-tailed Antwren Epinecrophylla erythrura erythrura. [Reported by Robert S. Ridgely in November 2013]
  4. Cut 8 of Lesser Elaenia Elaenia chiriquensis brachyptera is the dawn song of Bran-colored Flycatcher Myiophobus fasciatus crypterythrus. [Reported by Dusan Brinkhuizen in February 2014]
  5. The recording data for cuts 1 and 2 of Short-tailed Nighthawk Lurocalis semitorquatus were swapped. Cut 1 is the subspecies nattereri recorded by N. Krabbe in Ecuador, cut 2 the subspecies semitorquatus recorded by D. Lane in Peru. [Reported by Niels Krabbe April 2015]
  6. Cuts 5 and 7 of Short-crested Flycatcher Myiarchus ferox ferox are of Swainson's Flycatcher Myiarchus swainsoni phaeonotus, a form previously unrecorded in Ecuador and likely to be split from Swainson's Flycatcher. [Reported by Daniel F. Lane early 2015]
  7. Cut 4 of Slaty-winged Foliage-gleaner Philydor fuscipenne was recorded at Manta Real, Azuay, not at Ayampe, Manabí. [Reported by Robert S. Ridgely 8 September 2015]
  8. Only cuts 1, 6 and 9 for Red-lored Amazon Amazona autumnalis are of the subspecies lilacina. The remaining cuts pertain to the subspecies salvini. [Reported by Roger Ahlman 20 September 2015]
  9. Cut 8 of White-tailed Hillstar Urochroa bougeri is a mislabeled Buff-tailed Coronet Boissonneaua flavescens. [Reported by Thomas Donegan 30 September 2015]
  10. Cut 6 of Black-banded Woodcreeper Dendrocolaptes picumnus is a mislabeled Amazonian Barred-Woodcreeper Dendrocolaptes certhia. [Reported by "Ben" (http://www.xeno-canto.org/forum/topic/16201) 19 July 2016]

List of taxa (species and subspecies):

  1. Gray Tinamou Tinamus tao kleei
  2. Black Tinamou Tinamus osgoodi hershkovitzi
  3. Great Tinamou Tinamus major peruvianus
  4. Great Tinamou Tinamus major latifrons
  5. White-throated Tinamou Tinamus guttatus
  6. Highland Tinamou Nothocercus bonapartei plumbeiceps
  7. Tawny-breasted Tinamou Nothocercus julius
  8. Cinereous Tinamou Crypturellus cinereus
  9. Berlepsch's Tinamou Crypturellus berlepschi
  10. Little Tinamou Crypturellus soui nigriceps
  11. Little Tinamou Crypturellus soui harterti
  12. Brown Tinamou Crypturellus obsoletus castaneus
  13. Undulated Tinamou Crypturellus undulatus yapura
  14. Variegated Tinamou Crypturellus variegatus
  15. Bartlett's Tinamou Crypturellus bartletti
  16. Pale-browed Tinamou Crypturellus transfasciatus
  17. Tataupa Tinamou Crypturellus tataupa inops
  18. Andean Tinamou Nothoprocta pentlandii ambigua
  19. Curve-billed Tinamou Nothoprocta curvirostris curvirostris
  20. Least Grebe Tachybaptus dominicus brachyrhynchus
  21. Pied-billed Grebe Podilymbus podiceps antarcticus
  22. Silvery Grebe Podiceps occipitalis juninensis
  23. Neotropic Cormorant Phalacrocorax brasilianus brasilianus
  24. Anhinga Anhinga anhinga anhinga
  25. Horned Screamer Anhima cornuta
  26. Fulvous Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna bicolor
  27. Black-bellied Whistling-Duck Dendrocygna autumnalis discolor
  28. Orinoco Goose Neochen jubata
  29. Muscovy Duck Cairina moschata
  30. Comb Duck Sarkidiornis melanotos sylvicola
  31. Torrent Duck Merganetta armata colombiana
  32. Andean Teal Anas andium
  33. White-cheeked Pintail Anas bahamensis rubrirostris
  34. Yellow-billed Pintail Anas spinicauda spinicauda
  35. Blue-winged Teal Anas discors
  36. Cinnamon Teal Anas cyanoptera septentrionalium
  37. Cinnamon Teal Anas cyanoptera orinomus
  38. Southern Pochard Netta erythrophthalma erythrophthalma
  39. Andean Duck Oxyura ferruginea ferruginea
  40. Masked Duck Nomonyx dominicus
  41. Chilean Flamingo Phoenicopterus chilensis
  42. Pinnated Bittern Botaurus pinnatus pinnatus
  43. Least Bittern Ixobrychus exilis limoncochae
  44. Least Bittern Ixobrychus exilis peruvianus
  45. Zigzag Heron Zebrilus undulatus
  46. Rufescent Tiger-Heron Tigrisoma lineatum lineatum
  47. Cocoi Heron Ardea cocoi
  48. Great Blue Heron Ardea herodias herodias
  49. Great Egret Ardea alba egretta
  50. Snowy Egret Egretta thula thula
  51. Little Blue Heron Egretta caerulea
  52. Tricolored Heron Egretta tricolor ruficollis
  53. Cattle Egret Bubulcus ibis ibis
  54. Striated Heron Butorides striata striata
  55. Agami Heron Agamia agami
  56. Black-crowned Night-Heron Nycticorax nycticorax hoactli
  57. Yellow-crowned Night-Heron Nyctanassa violacea caliginis
  58. Boat-billed Heron Cochlearius cochlearius cochlearius
  59. Black-faced Ibis Theristicus melanopis branickii
  60. Green Ibis Mesembrinibis cayennensis
  61. White Ibis Eudocimus albus
  62. Glossy Ibis Plegadis falcinellus
  63. Roseate Spoonbill Platalea ajaja
  64. Wood Stork Mycteria americana
  65. Osprey Pandion haliaetus carolinensis
  66. Gray-headed Kite Leptodon cayanensis cayanensis
  67. Hook-billed Kite Chondrohierax uncinatus uncinatus
  68. Swallow-tailed Kite Elanoides forficatus yetapa
  69. Pearl Kite Gampsonyx swainsonii swainsonii
  70. Pearl Kite Gampsonyx swainsonii magnus
  71. White-tailed Kite Elanus leucurus leucurus
  72. Snail Kite Rostrhamus sociabilis sociabilis
  73. Slender-billed Kite Rostrhamus hamatus
  74. Double-toothed Kite Harpagus bidentatus bidentatus
  75. Double-toothed Kite Harpagus bidentatus fasciatus
  76. Plumbeous Kite Ictinia plumbea
  77. Mississippi Kite Ictinia mississippiensis
  78. Cinereous Harrier Circus cinereus
  79. Plain-breasted Hawk Accipiter ventralis
  80. Semicollared Hawk Accipiter collaris
  81. Tiny Hawk Accipiter superciliosus superciliosus
  82. Tiny Hawk Accipiter superciliosus fontanieri
  83. Bicolored Hawk Accipiter bicolor bicolor
  84. Gray-bellied Hawk Accipiter poliogaster
  85. Crane Hawk Geranospiza caerulescens caerulescens
  86. Plumbeous Hawk Cryptoleucopteryx plumbea
  87. Semiplumbeous Hawk Leucopternis semiplumbeus
  88. Black-faced Hawk Leucopternis melanops
  89. White Hawk Pseudastur albicollis albicollis
  90. Gray-backed Hawk Pseudastur occidentalis
  91. Barred Hawk Morphnarchus princeps
  92. Slate-colored Hawk Buteogallus schistaceus
  93. Savanna Hawk Buteogallus meridionalis meridionalis
  94. Common Black-Hawk Buteogallus anthracinus subtilis
  95. Great Black-Hawk Buteogallus urubitinga urubitinga
  96. Solitary Eagle Buteogallus solitarius solitarius
  97. Harris's Hawk Parabuteo unicinctus harrisi
  98. Black-collared Hawk Busarellus nigricollis nigricollis
  99. Black-chested Buzzard-Eagle Geranoaetus melanoleucus australis
  100. Gray Hawk Buteo nitidus nitidus
  101. Roadside Hawk Rupornis magnirostris magnirostris
  102. White-rumped Hawk Parabuteo leucorrhous
  103. Broad-winged Hawk Buteo platypterus platypterus
  104. Short-tailed Hawk Buteo brachyurus brachyurus
  105. White-throated Hawk Buteo albigula
  106. Zone-tailed Hawk Buteo albonotatus
  107. Variable Hawk Geranoaetus polyosoma polyosoma
  108. Variable Hawk Geranoaetus polyosoma peruviensis
  109. Crested Eagle Morphnus guianensis
  110. Harpy Eagle Harpia harpyja
  111. Black-and-white Hawk-Eagle Spizaetus melanoleucus
  112. Black Hawk-Eagle Spizaetus tyrannus serus
  113. Ornate Hawk-Eagle Spizaetus ornatus ornatus
  114. Ornate Hawk-Eagle Spizaetus ornatus vicarius
  115. Black-and-chestnut Eagle Spizaetus isidori
  116. Black Caracara Daptrius ater
  117. Red-throated Caracara Ibycter americanus
  118. Northern Crested-Caracara Caracara cheriway
  119. Carunculated Caracara Phalcoboenus carunculatus
  120. Mountain Caracara Phalcoboenus megalopterus
  121. Yellow-headed Caracara Milvago chimachima chimachima
  122. Barred Forest-Falcon Micrastur ruficollis concentricus
  123. Barred Forest-Falcon Micrastur ruficollis zonothorax
  124. Barred Forest-Falcon Micrastur ruficollis interstes
  125. Lined Forest-Falcon Micrastur gilvicollis
  126. Plumbeous Forest-Falcon Micrastur plumbeus
  127. Slaty-backed Forest-Falcon Micrastur mirandollei
  128. Collared Forest-Falcon Micrastur semitorquatus semitorquatus
  129. Collared Forest-Falcon Micrastur semitorquatus naso
  130. Buckley's Forest-Falcon Micrastur buckleyi
  131. Laughing Falcon Herpetotheres cachinnans cachinnans
  132. Laughing Falcon Herpetotheres cachinnans fulvescens
  133. American Kestrel Falco sparverius aequatorialis
  134. Bat Falcon Falco rufigularis rufigularis
  135. Bat Falcon Falco rufigularis petoensis
  136. Orange-breasted Falcon Falco deiroleucus
  137. Peregrine Falcon Falco peregrinus cassini
  138. Black Vulture Coragyps atratus
  139. Turkey Vulture Cathartes aura jota
  140. Speckled Chachalaca Ortalis guttata guttata
  141. Rufous-headed Chachalaca Ortalis erythroptera
  142. Bearded Guan Penelope barbata
  143. Andean Guan Penelope montagnii brooki
  144. Andean Guan Penelope montagnii atrogularis
  145. Baudó Guan Penelope ortoni
  146. Spix's Guan Penelope jacquacu jacquacu
  147. Crested Guan Penelope purpurascens aequatorialis
  148. Common Piping-Guan Pipile pipile cumanensis
  149. Wattled Guan Aburria aburri
  150. Sickle-winged Guan Chamaepetes goudotii tschudii
  151. Sickle-winged Guan Chamaepetes goudotii fagani
  152. Nocturnal Curassow Nothocrax urumutum
  153. Salvin's Curassow Mitu salvini
  154. Great Curassow Crax rubra rubra
  155. Wattled Curassow Crax globulosa
  156. Marbled Wood-Quail Odontophorus gujanensis buckleyi
  157. Rufous-fronted Wood-Quail Odontophorus erythrops parambae
  158. Rufous-fronted Wood-Quail Odontophorus erythrops erythrops
  159. Dark-backed Wood-Quail Odontophorus melanonotus
  160. Rufous-breasted Wood-Quail Odontophorus speciosus soederstroemii
  161. Starred Wood-Quail Odontophorus stellatus
  162. Tawny-faced Quail Rhynchortyx cinctus australis
  163. Gray-breasted Crake Laterallus exilis
  164. White-throated Crake Laterallus albigularis albigularis
  165. Rufous-sided Crake Laterallus melanophaius oenops
  166. Black-banded Crake Laterallus fasciatus
  167. Russet-crowned Crake Laterallus viridis viridis
  168. Chestnut-headed Crake Anurolimnas castaneiceps coccineipes
  169. Chestnut-headed Crake Anurolimnas castaneiceps castaneiceps
  170. Uniform Crake Amaurolimnas concolor castaneus
  171. Uniform Crake Amaurolimnas concolor guatemalensis
  172. Sora Porzana carolina
  173. Yellow-breasted Crake Porzana flaviventer
  174. Paint-billed Crake Neocrex erythrops olivascens
  175. Colombian Crake Neocrex colombianus colombianus
  176. Clapper Rail Rallus longirostris cypereti
  177. Ecuadorian Rail Rallus aequatorialis aequatorialis
  178. Blackish Rail Pardirallus nigricans nigricans
  179. Plumbeous Rail Pardirallus sanguinolentus simonsi
  180. Spotted Rail Pardirallus maculatus maculatus
  181. Rufous-necked Wood-Rail Aramides axillaris
  182. Brown Wood-Rail Aramides wolfi
  183. Gray-necked Wood-Rail Aramides cajanea cajanea
  184. Red-winged Wood-Rail Aramides calopterus
  185. Purple Gallinule Porphyrula martinica
  186. Azure Gallinule Porphyrula flavirostris
  187. Common Gallinule Gallinula chloropus galeata
  188. Common Gallinule Gallinula chloropus pauxilla
  189. Andean Coot Fulica ardesiaca atrura
  190. Sunbittern Eurypyga helias helias
  191. Sungrebe Heliornis fulica
  192. Limpkin Aramus guarauna guarauna
  193. Gray-winged Trumpeter Psophia crepitans napensis
  194. Wattled Jacana Jacana jacana intermedia
  195. Wattled Jacana Jacana jacana scapularis
  196. Greater Yellowlegs Tringa melanoleuca
  197. Lesser Yellowlegs Tringa flavipes
  198. Solitary Sandpiper Tringa solitaria [ssp?]
  199. Willet Tringa semipalmata inornata
  200. Wandering Tattler Tringa incana
  201. Spotted Sandpiper Actitis macularia
  202. Upland Sandpiper Bartramia longicauda
  203. Whimbrel Numenius phaeopus hudsonicus
  204. Hudsonian Godwit Limosa haemastica
  205. Marbled Godwit Limosa fedoa fedoa
  206. Ruddy Turnstone Arenaria interpres morinella
  207. Surfbird Aphriza virgata
  208. Red Knot Calidris canutus rufa
  209. Sanderling Calidris alba
  210. Semipalmated Sandpiper Calidris pusilla
  211. Western Sandpiper Calidris mauri
  212. Least Sandpiper Calidris minutilla
  213. White-rumped Sandpiper Calidris fuscicollis
  214. Baird's Sandpiper Calidris bairdii
  215. Pectoral Sandpiper Calidris melanotos
  216. Dunlin Calidris alpina [ssp?]
  217. Stilt Sandpiper Micropalama himantopus
  218. Buff-breasted Sandpiper Tryngites subruficollis
  219. Short-billed Dowitcher Limnodromus griseus [ssp?]
  220. Wilson's Snipe Gallinago delicata
  221. South American Snipe Gallinago paraguaiae paraguaiae
  222. Puna Snipe Gallinago andina andina
  223. Noble Snipe Gallinago nobilis
  224. Andean Snipe Gallinago jamesoni
  225. Imperial Snipe Gallinago imperialis
  226. Red Phalarope Phalaropus fulicaria
  227. Red-necked Phalarope Phalaropus lobatus
  228. Wilson's Phalarope Phalaropus tricolor
  229. Rufous-bellied Seedsnipe Attagis gayi latreillii
  230. Least Seedsnipe Thinocorus rumicivorus cuneicauda
  231. Peruvian Thick-knee Burhinus superciliaris
  232. American Oystercatcher Haematopus palliatus pitanay
  233. Black-necked Stilt Himantopus mexicanus mexicanus
  234. Southern Lapwing Vanellus chilensis cayennensis
  235. Andean Lapwing Vanellus resplendens
  236. Gray Plover Pluvialis squatarola
  237. American Golden-Plover Pluvialis dominica
  238. Pied Plover Hoploxypterus cayanus
  239. Semipalmated Plover Charadrius semipalmatus
  240. Wilson's Plover Charadrius wilsonia beldingi
  241. Snowy Plover Charadrius nivosus occidentalis
  242. Collared Plover Charadrius collaris
  243. Killdeer Charadrius vociferus peruvianus
  244. Tawny-throated Dotterel Oreopholus ruficollis pallidus
  245. Gray Gull Leucophaeus modestus
  246. Kelp Gull Larus dominicanus
  247. Gray-hooded Gull Croicocephalus cirrocephalus cirrocephalus
  248. Andean Gull Croicocephalus serranus
  249. Laughing Gull Leucophaeus atricilla
  250. Franklin's Gull Leucophaeus pipixcan
  251. Gull-billed Tern Gelochelidon nilotica [ssp?]
  252. Caspian Tern Hydroprogne caspia
  253. Royal Tern Thalasseus maximus maximus
  254. Elegant Tern Thalasseus elegans
  255. Sandwich Tern Thalasseus sandvicensis acuflavida
  256. Yellow-billed Tern Sternula superciliaris
  257. Peruvian Tern Sternula lorata
  258. Large-billed Tern Phaetusa simplex
  259. Black Skimmer Rynchops niger cinerascens
  260. Rock Pigeon Columba livia
  261. Band-tailed Pigeon Patagioenas fasciata albilinea
  262. Scaled Pigeon Patagioenas speciosa
  263. Pale-vented Pigeon Patagioenas cayennensis cayennensis
  264. Pale-vented Pigeon Patagioenas cayennensis occidentalis
  265. Marañón Pigeon Patagioenas oenops
  266. Ruddy Pigeon Patagioenas subvinacea ogilviegranti
  267. Ruddy Pigeon Patagioenas subvinacea berlepschi
  268. Plumbeous Pigeon Patagioenas plumbea bogotensis
  269. Plumbeous Pigeon Patagioenas plumbea chapmani
  270. Dusky Pigeon Patagioenas goodsoni
  271. Eared Dove Zenaida auriculata hypoleuca
  272. West Peruvian Dove Zenaida meloda
  273. Common Ground-Dove Columbina passerina quitensis
  274. Plain-breasted Ground-Dove Columbina minuta amazilia
  275. Ruddy Ground-Dove Columbina talpacoti talpacoti
  276. Ecuadorian Ground-Dove Columbina buckleyi
  277. Croaking Ground-Dove Columbina cruziana
  278. Blue Ground-Dove Claravis pretiosa
  279. Maroon-chested Ground-Dove Claravis mondetoura mondetoura
  280. Black-winged Ground-Dove Metriopelia melanoptera melanoptera [Not an Ecuadorian taxon]
  281. Black-winged Ground-Dove Metriopelia melanoptera saturatior
  282. White-tipped Dove Leptotila verreauxi decipiens
  283. White-tipped Dove Leptotila verreauxi decolor
  284. Pallid Dove Leptotila pallida
  285. Gray-fronted Dove Leptotila rufaxilla dubusi
  286. Ochre-bellied Dove Leptotila ochraceiventris
  287. Sapphire Quail-Dove Geotrygon saphirina saphirina
  288. Indigo-crowned Quail-Dove Geotrygon purpurata
  289. Olive-backed Quail-Dove Geotrygon veraguensis
  290. White-throated Quail-Dove Geotrygon frenata bourcieri
  291. White-throated Quail-Dove Geotrygon frenata subgrisea
  292. Ruddy Quail-Dove Geotrygon montana montana
  293. Blue-and-yellow Macaw Ara ararauna
  294. Military Macaw Ara militaris militaris
  295. Great Green Macaw Ara ambigua
  296. Scarlet Macaw Ara macao
  297. Red-and-green Macaw Ara chloropterus
  298. Chestnut-fronted Macaw Ara severus castaneifrons
  299. Red-bellied Macaw Orthopsittaca manilata
  300. Red-masked Parakeet Aratinga erythrogenys
  301. Scarlet-fronted Parakeet Aratinga wagleri frontata
  302. White-eyed Parakeet Aratinga leucophthalma callogenys
  303. Dusky-headed Parakeet Aratinga weddellii
  304. Golden-plumed Parakeet Leptosittaca branickii
  305. Yellow-eared Parrot Ognorhynchus icterotis
  306. Maroon-tailed Parakeet Pyrrhura melanura melanura
  307. Maroon-tailed Parakeet Pyrrhura melanura souancei
  308. Maroon-tailed Parakeet Pyrrhura melanura berlepschi
  309. Maroon-tailed Parakeet Pyrrhura melanura pacifica
  310. El Oro Parakeet Pyrrhura orcesi
  311. White-breasted Parakeet Pyrrhura albipectus
  312. Bonaparte's Parakeet Pyrrhura lucianii peruviana
  313. Barred Parakeet Bolborhynchus lineola tigrinus
  314. Blue-winged Parrotlet Forpus xanthopterygius crassirostris
  315. Pacific Parrotlet Forpus coelestis
  316. Dusky-billed Parrotlet Forpus modestus sclateri
  317. Gray-cheeked Parakeet Brotogeris pyrrhoptera
  318. Cobalt-winged Parakeet Brotogeris cyanoptera cyanoptera
  319. Tui Parakeet Brotogeris sanctithomae sanctithomae
  320. Sapphire-rumped Parrotlet Touit purpuratus viridiceps
  321. Scarlet-shouldered Parrotlet Touit huetii
  322. Blue-fronted Parrotlet Touit dilectissimus
  323. Spot-winged Parrotlet Touit stictopterus
  324. Black-headed Parrot Pionites melanocephalus pallidus
  325. Rose-faced Parrot Pionopsitta pulchra
  326. Orange-cheeked Parrot Pionopsitta barrabandi barrabandi
  327. Red-faced Parrot Hapalopsittaca pyrrhops
  328. Short-tailed Parrot Graydidasculus brachyurus
  329. Blue-headed Parrot Pionus menstruus menstruus
  330. Blue-headed Parrot Pionus menstruus rubrigularis
  331. Red-billed Parrot Pionus sordidus corallinus
  332. White-capped Parrot Pionus seniloides
  333. Bronze-winged Parrot Pionus chalcopterus
  334. Red-lored Amazon Amazona autumnalis lilacina
  335. Festive Amazon Amazona festiva festiva
  336. Yellow-crowned Amazon Amazona ochrocephala nattereri
  337. Orange-winged Amazon Amazona amazonica amazonica
  338. Scaly-naped Amazon Amazona mercenaria mercenaria
  339. Scaly-naped Amazon Amazona mercenaria canipalliata
  340. Mealy Amazon Amazona farinosa farinosa
  341. Mealy Amazon Amazona farinosa inornata
  342. Red-fan Parrot Deroptyus accipitrinus accipitrinus
  343. Dark-billed Cuckoo Coccyzus melacoryphus
  344. Gray-capped Cuckoo Coccyzus lansbergi
  345. Squirrel Cuckoo Piaya cayana mesura
  346. Squirrel Cuckoo Piaya cayana nigricrissa
  347. Black-bellied Cuckoo Piaya melanogaster melanogaster
  348. Little Cuckoo Coccycua minuta minuta
  349. Little Cuckoo Coccycua minuta gracilis
  350. Dwarf Cuckoo Coccycua pumila
  351. Greater Ani Crotophaga major
  352. Smooth-billed Ani Crotophaga ani
  353. Groove-billed Ani Crotophaga sulcirostris sulcirostris
  354. Striped Cuckoo Tapera naevia naevia
  355. Pheasant Cuckoo Dromococcyx phasianellus phasianellus
  356. Pavonine Cuckoo Dromococcyx pavoninus
  357. Rufous-vented Ground-Cuckoo Neomorphus geoffroyi aequatorialis
  358. Red-billed Ground-Cuckoo Neomorphus pucheranii pucheranii
  359. Banded Ground-Cuckoo Neomorphus radiolosus
  360. Hoatzin Opisthocomus hoazin
  361. Barn Owl Tyto alba contempta
  362. Foothill Screech-Owl Megascops roraimae napensis
  363. Chocó Screech-Owl Megascops centralis
  364. Tropical Screech-Owl Megascops choliba crucigerus
  365. West Peruvian Screech-Owl Megascops roboratus pacificus
  366. West Peruvian Screech-Owl Megascops roboratus roboratus
  367. Rufescent Screech-Owl Megascops ingens ingens
  368. Rufescent Screech-Owl Megascops ingens colombianus
  369. Cinnamon Screech-Owl Megascops petersoni
  370. Tawny-bellied Screech-Owl Megascops watsonii
  371. White-throated Screech-Owl Megascops albogularis albogularis
  372. Crested Owl Lophostrix cristata cristata
  373. Crested Owl Lophostrix cristata wedeli
  374. Great Horned Owl Bubo virginianus nigrescens
  375. Spectacled Owl Pulsatrix perspicillata perspicillata
  376. Spectacled Owl Pulsatrix perspicillata chapmani
  377. Band-bellied Owl Pulsatrix melanota
  378. Andean Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium jardinii jardinii
  379. Cloud-forest Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium nubicola
  380. Central American Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium griseiceps
  381. Subtropical Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium parkeri
  382. Ferruginous Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium brasilianum ucayalae
  383. Pacific Pygmy-Owl Glaucidium peruanum
  384. Burrowing Owl Speotyto cunicularia pichinchae
  385. Burrowing Owl Speotyto cunicularia punensis
  386. Black-and-white Owl Ciccaba nigrolineata
  387. Black-banded Owl Ciccaba huhula
  388. Mottled Owl Ciccaba virgata superciliaris
  389. Mottled Owl Ciccaba virgata virgata
  390. Rufous-banded Owl Ciccaba albitarsis
  391. Striped Owl Pseudoscops clamator clamator
  392. Stygian Owl Asio stygius robustus
  393. Buff-fronted Owl Aegolius harrisii harrisii
  394. Oilbird Steatornis caripensis
  395. Great Potoo Nyctibius grandis
  396. Long-tailed Potoo Nyctibius aethereus longicaudatus
  397. Common Potoo Nyctibius griseus griseus
  398. Common Potoo Nyctibius griseus panamensis
  399. Andean Potoo Nyctibius maculosus
  400. Rufous Potoo Nyctibius bracteatus
  401. Short-tailed Nighthawk Lurocalis semitorquatus semitorquatus
  402. Short-tailed Nighthawk Lurocalis semitorquatus nattereri
  403. Short-tailed Nighthawk Lurocalis semitorquatus stonei
  404. Rufous-bellied Nighthawk Lurocalis rufiventris
  405. Lesser Nighthawk Chordeiles acutipennis aequatorialis
  406. Common Nighthawk Chordeiles minor [ssp?]
  407. Sand-colored Nighthawk Chordeiles rupestris rupestris
  408. Band-tailed Nighthawk Nyctiprogne leucopyga majuscula
  409. Pauraque Nyctidromus albicollis albicollis
  410. Ocellated Poorwill Nyctiphrynus ocellatus ocellatus
  411. Chocó Poorwill Nyctiphrynus rosenbergi
  412. Band-winged Nightjar Caprimulgus longirostris ruficervix
  413. White-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgus cayennensis apertus
  414. Scrub Nightjar Caprimulgus anthonyi
  415. Spot-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgus maculicaudus
  416. Blackish Nightjar Caprimulgus nigrescens nigrescens
  417. Rufous Nightjar Antrostomus rufus
  418. Ladder-tailed Nightjar Hydropsalis climacocerca climacocerca
  419. Swallow-tailed Nightjar Uropsalis segmentata segmentata
  420. Lyre-tailed Nightjar Uropsalis lyra lyra
  421. White-collared Swift Streptoprocne zonaris altissima
  422. White-collared Swift Streptoprocne zonaris subtropicalis
  423. Chestnut-collared Swift Streptoprocne rutila brunnitorques
  424. White-chinned Swift Cypseloides cryptus
  425. Spot-fronted Swift Cypseloides cherriei
  426. White-chested Swift Cypseloides lemosi
  427. Chimney Swift Chaetura pelagica
  428. Chapman's Swift Chaetura chapmani
  429. Short-tailed Swift Chaetura brachyura cinereocauda
  430. Tumbes Swift Chaetura ocypetes
  431. Band-rumped Swift Chaetura spinicauda aetherodroma
  432. Gray-rumped Swift Chaetura cinereiventris sclateri
  433. Pale-rumped Swift Chaetura egregia
  434. White-tipped Swift Aeronautes montivagus
  435. Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift Panyptila cayennensis cayennensis
  436. Neotropical Palm-Swift Tachornis squamata semota
  437. Rufous-breasted Hermit Glaucis hirsutus hirsutus
  438. Bronzy Hermit Glaucis aenea columbiana
  439. Pale-tailed Barbthroat Threnetes niger cervinicauda
  440. Band-tailed Barbthroat Threnetes ruckeri ruckeri
  441. White-whiskered Hermit Phaethornis yaruqui
  442. Green Hermit Phaethornis guy apicalis
  443. Tawny-bellied Hermit Phaethornis syrmatophorus columbianus
  444. Tawny-bellied Hermit Phaethornis syrmatophorus syrmatophorus
  445. Baron's Hermit Phaethornis baroni
  446. Great-billed Hermit Phaethornis malaris moorei
  447. White-bearded Hermit Phaethornis hispidus
  448. Straight-billed Hermit Phaethornis bourcieri bourcieri
  449. Reddish Hermit Phaethornis ruber nigricinctus
  450. Gray-chinned Hermit Phaethornis griseogularis griseogularis
  451. Stripe-throated Hermit Phaethornis striigularis subrufescens
  452. Black-throated Hermit Phaethornis atrimentalis atrimentalis
  453. White-tipped Sicklebill Eutoxeres aquila aquila
  454. White-tipped Sicklebill Eutoxeres aquila heterura
  455. Buff-tailed Sicklebill Eutoxeres condamini condamini
  456. Tooth-billed Hummingbird Androdon aequatorialis
  457. Blue-fronted Lancebill Doryfera johannae johannae
  458. Green-fronted Lancebill Doryfera ludovicae ludovicae
  459. Gray-breasted Sabrewing Campylopterus largipennis aequatorialis
  460. Napo Sabrewing Campylopterus villaviscensio
  461. White-necked Jacobin Florisuga mellivora mellivora
  462. Brown Violetear Colibri delphinae
  463. Green Violetear Colibri thalassinus cyanotus
  464. Sparkling Violetear Colibri coruscans coruscans
  465. Black-throated Mango Anthracothorax nigricollis nigricollis
  466. Black-throated Mango Anthracothorax nigricollis iridescens
  467. Fiery-tailed Awlbill Avocettula recurvirostris
  468. Violet-headed Hummingbird Klais guimeti guimeti
  469. Spangled Coquette Lophornis stictolophus
  470. Rufous-crested Coquette Lophornis delattrei lessoni
  471. Festive Coquette Lophornis chalybeus verreauxii
  472. Wire-crested Thorntail Discosura popelairii
  473. Black-bellied Thorntail Discosura langsdorffi melanosternon
  474. Green Thorntail Discosura conversii
  475. Blue-chinned Sapphire Chlorestes notata puruensis
  476. Blue-tailed Emerald Chlorostilbon mellisugus phoeopygus
  477. Western Emerald Chlorostilbon melanorhynchus melanorhynchus
  478. Fork-tailed Woodnymph Thalurania furcata viridipectus
  479. Green-crowned Woodnymph Thalurania fannyi verticeps
  480. Emerald-bellied Woodnymph Thalurania hypochlora
  481. Violet-bellied Hummingbird Damophila julie feliciana
  482. Rufous-throated Sapphire Hylocharis sapphirina
  483. White-chinned Sapphire Hylocharis cyanus rostrata
  484. Blue-headed Sapphire Hylocharis grayi
  485. Humboldt's Sapphire Hylocharis humboldti
  486. Golden-tailed Sapphire Chrysuronia oenone oenone
  487. Green-tailed Goldenthroat Polytmus theresiae leucorrhous
  488. Many-spotted Hummingbird Taphrospilus hypostictus hypostictus
  489. Olive-spotted Hummingbird Leucippus chlorocercus
  490. Tumbes Hummingbird Leucippus baeri
  491. Glittering-throated Emerald Amazilia fimbriata fluviatilis
  492. Blue-chested Hummingbird Amazilia amabilis amabilis
  493. Purple-chested Hummingbird Amazilia rosenbergi
  494. Andean Emerald Amazilia franciae cyanocollis
  495. Andean Emerald Amazilia franciae viridiceps
  496. Rufous-tailed Hummingbird Amazilia tzacatl jucunda
  497. Amazilia Hummingbird Amazilia amazilia azuay
  498. Amazilia Hummingbird Amazilia amazilia alticola
  499. Amazilia Hummingbird Amazilia amazilia dumerilii
  500. White-vented Plumeleteer Chalybura buffonii intermedia
  501. Bronze-tailed Plumeleteer Chalybura urochrysia urochrysia
  502. Speckled Hummingbird Adelomyia melanogenys melanogenys
  503. Speckled Hummingbird Adelomyia melanogenys maculata
  504. Purple-bibbed Whitetip Urosticte benjamini
  505. Rufous-vented Whitetip Urosticte ruficrissa
  506. Ecuadorian Piedtail Phlogophilus hemileucurus
  507. Empress Brilliant Heliodoxa imperatrix
  508. Green-crowned Brilliant Heliodoxa jacula jamesoni
  509. Violet-fronted Brilliant Heliodoxa leadbeateri sagitta
  510. Pink-throated Brilliant Heliodoxa gularis
  511. Black-throated Brilliant Heliodoxa schreibersii schreibersii
  512. Fawn-breasted Brilliant Heliodoxa rubinoides cervinigularis
  513. Fawn-breasted Brilliant Heliodoxa rubinoides aequatorialis
  514. Gould's Jewelfront Heliodoxa aurescens
  515. Fiery Topaz Topaza pyra amaruni
  516. Andean Hillstar Oreotrochilus estella stolzmanni
  517. Ecuadorian Hillstar Oreotrochilus chimborazo jamesonii
  518. White-tailed Hillstar Urochroa bougueri leucura
  519. White-tailed Hillstar Urochroa bougueri bougueri
  520. Giant Hummingbird Patagona gigas peruviana
  521. Shining Sunbeam Aglaeactis cupripennis parvulus
  522. Mountain Velvetbreast Lafresnaya lafresnayi saül
  523. Great Sapphirewing Pterophanes cyanopterus cyanopterus
  524. Bronzy Inca Coeligena coeligena obscura
  525. Brown Inca Coeligena wilsoni
  526. Collared Inca Coeligena torquata torquata
  527. Collared Inca Coeligena torquata fulgidigula
  528. Buff-winged Starfrontlet Coeligena lutetiae
  529. Rainbow Starfrontlet Coeligena iris hesperus
  530. Rainbow Starfrontlet Coeligena iris iris
  531. Sword-billed Hummingbird Ensifera ensifera
  532. Buff-tailed Coronet Boissonneaua flavescens flavescens
  533. Buff-tailed Coronet Boissonneaua flavescens tinochlora
  534. Chestnut-breasted Coronet Boissonneaua matthewsii
  535. Velvet-purple Coronet Boissonneaua jardini
  536. Amethyst-throated Sunangel Heliangelus amethysticollis laticlavius
  537. Gorgeted Sunangel Heliangelus strophianus
  538. Tourmaline Sunangel Heliangelus exortis
  539. Flame-throated Sunangel Heliangelus micraster micraster
  540. Purple-throated Sunangel Heliangelus viola
  541. Royal Sunangel Heliangelus regalis
  542. Black-breasted Puffleg Eriocnemis nigrivestis
  543. Glowing Puffleg Eriocnemis vestita smaragdinipectus
  544. Sapphire-vented Puffleg Eriocnemis luciani luciani
  545. Golden-breasted Puffleg Eriocnemis mosquera
  546. Emerald-bellied Puffleg Eriocnemis alinae alinae
  547. Black-thighed Puffleg Eriocnemis derbyi derbyi
  548. Greenish Puffleg Haplophaedia aureliae cutucuensis
  549. Greenish Puffleg Haplophaedia aureliae russata
  550. Hoary Puffleg Haplophaedia lugens
  551. Booted Racket-tail Ocreatus underwoodii peruanus
  552. Booted Racket-tail Ocreatus underwoodii melanantherus
  553. Black-tailed Trainbearer Lesbia victoriae victoriae
  554. Green-tailed Trainbearer Lesbia nuna gracilis
  555. Purple-backed Thornbill Ramphomicron microrhynchum microrhynchum
  556. Viridian Metaltail Metallura williami primolinus
  557. Viridian Metaltail Metallura williami atrigularis
  558. Violet-throated Metaltail Metallura baroni
  559. Neblina Metaltail Metallura odomae
  560. Tyrian Metaltail Metallura tyrianthina tyrianthina
  561. Tyrian Metaltail Metallura tyrianthina quitensis
  562. Rufous-capped Thornbill Chalcostigma ruficeps
  563. Rainbow-bearded Thornbill Chalcostigma herrani herrani
  564. Blue-mantled Thornbill Chalcostigma stanleyi stanleyi
  565. Mountain Avocetbill Opisthoprora euryptera
  566. Long-tailed Sylph Aglaiocercus kingi mocoa
  567. Violet-tailed Sylph Aglaiocercus coelestis coelestis
  568. Violet-tailed Sylph Aglaiocercus coelestis aethereus
  569. Wedge-billed Hummingbird Schistes geoffroyi geoffroyi
  570. Wedge-billed Hummingbird Schistes geoffroyi albogularis
  571. Purple-crowned Fairy Heliothryx barroti
  572. Black-eared Fairy Heliothryx auritus auritus
  573. Long-billed Starthroat Heliomaster longirostris longirostris
  574. Long-billed Starthroat Heliomaster longirostris albicrissa
  575. Peruvian Sheartail Thaumastura cora
  576. Purple-throated Woodstar Calliphlox mitchellii
  577. Purple-collared Woodstar Myrtis fanny fanny
  578. Short-tailed Woodstar Myrmia micrura
  579. White-bellied Woodstar Chaetocercus mulsant
  580. Little Woodstar Chaetocercus bombus
  581. Gorgeted Woodstar Chaetocercus heliodor cleavesi
  582. Esmeraldas Woodstar Chaetocercus berlepschi
  583. Crested Quetzal Pharomachrus antisianus
  584. Golden-headed Quetzal Pharomachrus auriceps auriceps
  585. Pavonine Quetzal Pharomachrus pavoninus pavoninus
  586. Chocó Trogon Trogon comptus
  587. Black-tailed Trogon Trogon melanurus eumorphus
  588. Ecuadorian Trogon Trogon mesurus
  589. Slaty-tailed Trogon Trogon massena australis
  590. Amazonian White-tailed Trogon Trogon viridis viridis
  591. Western White-tailed Trogon Trogon chionurus
  592. Collared Trogon Trogon collaris collaris
  593. Collared Trogon Trogon collaris virginalis
  594. Masked Trogon Trogon personatus personatus
  595. Masked Trogon Trogon personatus temperatus
  596. Masked Trogon Trogon personatus assimilis
  597. Black-throated Trogon Trogon rufus sulphureus
  598. Black-throated Trogon Trogon rufus cupreicauda
  599. Blue-crowned Trogon Trogon curucui peruvianus
  600. Amazonian Violaceous Trogon Trogon ramonianus crissalis
  601. Northern Violaceous Trogon Trogon caligatus concinnus
  602. Ringed Kingfisher Megaceryle torquata torquata
  603. Amazon Kingfisher Chloroceryle amazona amazona
  604. Green Kingfisher Chloroceryle americana americana
  605. Green Kingfisher Chloroceryle americana cabanisii
  606. Green-and-rufous Kingfisher Chloroceryle inda inda
  607. Green-and-rufous Kingfisher Chloroceryle inda chocoensis
  608. American Pygmy Kingfisher Chloroceryle aenea aenea
  609. Broad-billed Motmot Electron platyrhynchum pyrrholaemum
  610. Broad-billed Motmot Electron platyrhynchum platyrhynchum
  611. Rufous Motmot Baryphthengus martii martii
  612. Rufous Motmot Baryphthengus martii semirufus
  613. Amazonian Motmot Momotus momota microstephanus
  614. Whooping Motmot Momotus subrufescens argenticinctus
  615. Highland Motmot Momotus aequatorialis aequatorialis
  616. White-eared Jacamar Galbalcyrhynchus leucotis
  617. Brown Jacamar Brachygalba lugubris caquetae
  618. Yellow-billed Jacamar Galbula albirostris chalcocephala
  619. White-chinned Jacamar Galbula tombacea tombacea
  620. Coppery-chested Jacamar Galbula pastazae
  621. Rufous-tailed Jacamar Galbula ruficauda melanogenia
  622. Purplish Jacamar Galbula chalcothorax
  623. Paradise Jacamar Galbula dea brunneiceps
  624. Great Jacamar Jacamerops aureus isidori
  625. Great Jacamar Jacamerops aureus penardi
  626. White-necked Puffbird Notharchus hyperrhynchus hyperrhynchus
  627. Black-breasted Puffbird Notharchus pectoralis
  628. Pied Puffbird Notharchus tectus picatus
  629. Pied Puffbird Notharchus tectus subtectus
  630. Chestnut-capped Puffbird Bucco macrodactylus
  631. Spotted Puffbird Bucco tamatia pulmentum
  632. Collared Puffbird Bucco capensis
  633. Barred Puffbird Nystalus radiatus
  634. Striolated Puffbird Nystalus striolatus striolatus
  635. White-chested Puffbird Malacoptila fusca fusca
  636. Black-streaked Puffbird Malacoptila fulvogularis fulvogularis
  637. White-whiskered Puffbird Malacoptila panamensis poliopis
  638. Lanceolated Monklet Micromonacha lanceolata
  639. Brown Nunlet Nonnula brunnea
  640. Rusty-breasted Nunlet Nonnula rubecula cineracea
  641. White-faced Nunbird Hapaloptila castanea
  642. Black-fronted Nunbird Monasa nigrifrons nigrifrons
  643. White-fronted Nunbird Monasa morphoeus peruana
  644. Yellow-billed Nunbird Monasa flavirostris
  645. Swallow-wing Chelidoptera tenebrosa tenebrosa
  646. Scarlet-crowned Barbet Capito aurovirens
  647. Orange-fronted Barbet Capito squamatus
  648. Five-colored Barbet Capito quinticolor
  649. Gilded Barbet Capito auratus punctatus
  650. Lemon-throated Barbet Eubucco richardsoni richardsoni
  651. Red-headed Barbet Eubucco bourcierii orientalis
  652. Red-headed Barbet Eubucco bourcierii aequatorialis
  653. Toucan Barbet Semnornis ramphastinus ramphastinus
  654. Emerald Toucanet Aulacorhynchus prasinus albivitta
  655. Emerald Toucanet Aulacorhynchus prasinus cyanolaemus
  656. Chestnut-tipped Toucanet Aulacorhynchus derbianus derbianus
  657. Crimson-rumped Toucanet Aulacorhynchus haematopygus haematopygus
  658. Crimson-rumped Toucanet Aulacorhynchus haematopygus sexnotatus
  659. Yellow-eared Toucanet Selenidera spectabilis
  660. Golden-collared Toucanet Selenidera reinwardtii reinwardtii
  661. Stripe-billed Araçari Pteroglossus sanguineus
  662. Pale-mandibled Araçari Pteroglossus erythropygius
  663. Chestnut-eared Araçari Pteroglossus castanotis castanotis
  664. Many-banded Araçari Pteroglossus pluricinctus
  665. Ivory-billed Araçari Pteroglossus azara flavirostris
  666. Lettered Araçari Pteroglossus inscriptus humboldti
  667. Plate-billed Mountain-Toucan Andigena laminirostris
  668. Gray-breasted Mountain-Toucan Andigena hypoglauca lateralis
  669. Gray-breasted Mountain-Toucan Andigena hypoglauca hypoglauca
  670. Black-billed Mountain-Toucan Andigena nigrirostris spilorhynchus
  671. Channel-billed Toucan Ramphastos vitellinus culminatus
  672. Chocó Toucan Ramphastos brevis
  673. Chestnut-mandibled Toucan Ramphastos swainsonii
  674. Black-mandibled Toucan Ramphastos ambiguus
  675. White-throated Toucan Ramphastos tucanus cuvieri
  676. Rufous-breasted Piculet Picumnus rufiventris rufiventris
  677. Lafresnaye's Piculet Picumnus lafresnayi lafresnayi
  678. Olivaceous Piculet Picumnus olivaceus harterti
  679. Ecuadorian Piculet Picumnus sclateri parvistriatus
  680. Ecuadorian Piculet Picumnus sclateri sclateri
  681. Andean Flicker Colaptes rupicola cinereicapillus
  682. Spot-breasted Woodpecker Colaptes punctigula guttatus
  683. Crimson-mantled Woodpecker Colaptes rivolii brevirostris
  684. Golden-olive Woodpecker Colaptes rubiginosus buenavistae
  685. Golden-olive Woodpecker Colaptes rubiginosus coloratus
  686. Golden-olive Woodpecker Colaptes rubiginosus rubripileus
  687. Yellow-throated Woodpecker Piculus flavigula magnus
  688. White-throated Woodpecker Piculus leucolaemus
  689. Lita Woodpecker Piculus litae
  690. Golden-green Woodpecker Piculus chrysochloros [ssp?]
  691. Golden-green Woodpecker Piculus chrysochloros hypochryseus [Not an Ecuadorian taxon]
  692. Golden-green Woodpecker Piculus chrysochloros capistratus [Not an Ecuadorian taxon]
  693. Chestnut Woodpecker Celeus elegans citreopygius
  694. Scale-breasted Woodpecker Celeus grammicus verreauxii
  695. Cinnamon Woodpecker Celeus loricatus loricatus
  696. Cream-colored Woodpecker Celeus flavus flavus
  697. Rufous-headed Woodpecker Celeus spectabilis spectabilis
  698. Ringed Woodpecker Celeus torquatus occidentalis
  699. Lineated Woodpecker Dryocopus lineatus lineatus
  700. Lineated Woodpecker Dryocopus lineatus fuscipennis
  701. Yellow-tufted Woodpecker Melanerpes cruentatus
  702. Black-cheeked Woodpecker Melanerpes pucherani
  703. Smoky-brown Woodpecker Veniliornis fumigatus fumigatus
  704. Smoky-brown Woodpecker Veniliornis fumigatus obscuratus
  705. Little Woodpecker Veniliornis passerinus agilis
  706. Red-stained Woodpecker Veniliornis affinis hilaris
  707. Chocó Woodpecker Veniliornis chocoensis
  708. Red-rumped Woodpecker Veniliornis kirkii cecilii
  709. Yellow-vented Woodpecker Veniliornis dignus baezae
  710. Yellow-vented Woodpecker Veniliornis dignus dignus
  711. Bar-bellied Woodpecker Veniliornis nigriceps equifasciatus
  712. Scarlet-backed Woodpecker Veniliornis callonotus callonotus
  713. Scarlet-backed Woodpecker Veniliornis callonotus major
  714. Crimson-crested Woodpecker Campephilus melanoleucos melanoleucos
  715. Guayaquil Woodpecker Campephilus gayaquilensis
  716. Red-necked Woodpecker Campephilus rubricollis rubricollis
  717. Powerful Woodpecker Campephilus pollens pollens
  718. Crimson-bellied Woodpecker Campephilus haematogaster haematogaster
  719. Crimson-bellied Woodpecker Campephilus haematogaster splendens
  720. Slender-billed Miner Geositta tenuirostris kalimayae
  721. Chestnut-winged Cinclodes Cinclodes albidiventris paramo
  722. Chestnut-winged Cinclodes Cinclodes albidiventris albidiventris
  723. Stout-billed Cinclodes Cinclodes excelsior excelsior
  724. Pacific Hornero Furnarius cinnamomeus
  725. Pale-legged Hornero Furnarius leucopus tricolor
  726. Bay Hornero Furnarius torridus
  727. Lesser Hornero Furnarius minor
  728. Andean Tit-Spinetail Leptasthenura andicola andicola
  729. Azara's Spinetail Synallaxis azarae media
  730. Azara's Spinetail Synallaxis azarae ochracea
  731. Dusky Spinetail Synallaxis moesta brunneicaudalis
  732. Slaty Spinetail Synallaxis brachyura chapmani
  733. Slaty Spinetail Synallaxis brachyura griseonucha
  734. Dark-breasted Spinetail Synallaxis albigularis rodolphei
  735. Dark-breasted Spinetail Synallaxis albigularis albigularis
  736. Plain-crowned Spinetail Synallaxis gujanensis huallagae
  737. Marañón Spinetail Synallaxis maranonica
  738. White-bellied Spinetail Synallaxis propinqua
  739. Blackish-headed Spinetail Synallaxis tithys
  740. Rufous Spinetail Synallaxis unirufa unirufa
  741. Rufous Spinetail Synallaxis unirufa [ssp?]
  742. Ruddy Spinetail Synallaxis rutilans caquetensis
  743. Chestnut-throated Spinetail Synallaxis cherriei napoensis,
  744. Necklaced Spinetail Synallaxis stictothorax stictothorax
  745. White-browed Spinetail Hellmayrea gularis gularis
  746. Ash-browed Spinetail Cranioleuca curtata cisandina
  747. Red-faced Spinetail Cranioleuca erythrops erythrops
  748. Line-cheeked Spinetail Cranioleuca antisiensis antisiensis
  749. Parker's Spinetail Cranioleuca vulpecula
  750. Speckled Spinetail Cranioleuca gutturata
  751. White-chinned Thistletail Asthenes fuliginosa
  752. Mouse-colored Thistletail Asthenes griseomurina
  753. Streak-backed Canastero Asthenes wyatti [ssp?]
  754. Streak-backed Canastero Asthenes wyatti aequatorialis
  755. Streak-backed Canastero Asthenes wyatti azuay
  756. Many-striped Canastero Asthenes flammulata flammulata
  757. Plain Softtail Thripophaga fusciceps dimorpha
  758. Common Thornbird Phacellodomus rufifrons peruvianus
  759. Spectacled Prickletail Siptornis striaticollis nortoni
  760. Equatorial Graytail Xenerpestes singularis
  761. Double-banded Graytail Xenerpestes minlosi umbraticus
  762. Orange-fronted Plushcrown Metopothrix aurantiacus
  763. Streaked Tuftedcheek Pseudocolaptes boissonneautii orientalis
  764. Streaked Tuftedcheek Pseudocolaptes boissonneautii boissonneautii
  765. Pacific Tuftedcheek Pseudocolaptes johnsoni
  766. Point-tailed Palmcreeper Berlepschia rikeri
  767. Pearled Treerunner Margarornis squamiger perlatus
  768. Star-chested Treerunner Margarornis stellatus
  769. Spotted Barbtail Premnoplex brunnescens brunnescens
  770. Rusty-winged Barbtail Premnornis guttuliger guttuliger
  771. Lineated Foliage-gleaner Syndactyla subalaris mentalis
  772. Lineated Foliage-gleaner Syndactyla subalaris subalaris
  773. Buff-browed Foliage-gleaner Syndactyla rufosuperciliata cabanisi
  774. Rufous-necked Foliage-gleaner Syndactyla ruficollis
  775. Scaly-throated Foliage-gleaner Anabacerthia variegaticeps temporalis
  776. Montane Foliage-gleaner Anabacerthia striaticollis montana
  777. Eastern Woodhaunter Hyloctistes subulatus
  778. Western Woodhaunter Hyloctistes virgatus assimilis
  779. Chestnut-winged Hookbill Ancistrops strigilatus
  780. Chestnut-winged Foliage-gleaner Philydor erythropterum erythropterum
  781. Slaty-winged Foliage-gleaner Philydor fuscipenne
  782. Cinnamon-rumped Foliage-gleaner Philydor pyrrhodes
  783. Rufous-rumped Foliage-gleaner Philydor erythrocercum subfulvum
  784. Rufous-tailed Foliage-gleaner Philydor ruficaudatum ruficaudatum
  785. Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner Philydor rufum bolivianum
  786. Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner Philydor rufum riveti
  787. Bamboo Foliage-gleaner Anabazenops dorsalis
  788. Olive-backed Foliage-gleaner Automolus infuscatus infuscatus
  789. Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner Automolus ochrolaemus turdinus
  790. Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner Automolus ochrolaemus pallidigularis
  791. Chestnut-crowned Foliage-gleaner Automolus rufipileatus consobrinus
  792. Brown-rumped Foliage-gleaner Automolus melanopezus
  793. Ruddy Foliage-gleaner Clibanornis rubiginosus brunnescens
  794. Ruddy Foliage-gleaner Clibanornis rubiginosus nigricauda
  795. Henna-hooded Foliage-gleaner Clibanornis erythrocephalus
  796. Flammulated Treehunter Thripadectes flammulatus flammulatus
  797. Striped Treehunter Thripadectes holostictus holostictus
  798. Striped Treehunter Thripadectes holostictus striatidorsus
  799. Streak-capped Treehunter Thripadectes virgaticeps sumaco
  800. Streak-capped Treehunter Thripadectes virgaticeps virgaticeps
  801. Black-billed Treehunter Thripadectes melanorhynchus melanorhynchus
  802. Uniform Treehunter Thripadectes ignobilis
  803. Streaked Xenops Xenops rutilans heterurus
  804. Streaked Xenops Xenops rutilans peruvianus
  805. Streaked Xenops Xenops rutilans guayae
  806. Slender-billed Xenops Xenops tenuirostris acutirostris
  807. Plain Xenops Xenops minutus obsoletus
  808. Plain Xenops Xenops minutus littoralis
  809. Rufous-tailed Xenops Microxenops milleri
  810. Tawny-throated Leaftosser Sclerurus mexicanus peruvianus
  811. Tawny-throated Leaftosser Sclerurus mexicanus obscurior
  812. Gray-throated Leaftosser Sclerurus albigularis zamorae
  813. Short-billed Leaftosser Sclerurus rufigularis brunnescens
  814. Black-tailed Leaftosser Sclerurus caudacutus brunneus
  815. Scaly-throated Leaftosser Sclerurus guatemalensis salvini
  816. Sharp-tailed Streamcreeper Lochmias nematura sororia
  817. Tyrannine Woodcreeper Dendrocincla tyrannina tyrannina
  818. Plain-brown Woodcreeper Dendrocincla fuliginosa neglecta
  819. Plain-brown Woodcreeper Dendrocincla fuliginosa ridgwayi
  820. White-chinned Woodcreeper Dendrocincla merula bartletti
  821. Long-tailed Woodcreeper Deconychura longicauda pallida
  822. Long-tailed Woodcreeper Deconychura longicauda connectens
  823. Spot-throated Woodcreeper Deconychura stictolaema secunda
  824. Wedge-billed Woodcreeper Glyphorynchus spirurus castelnaudii
  825. Wedge-billed Woodcreeper Glyphorynchus spirurus sublestus
  826. Olivaceous Woodcreeper Sittasomus griseicapillus amazonus
  827. Olivaceous Woodcreeper Sittasomus griseicapillus aequatorialis
  828. Long-billed Woodcreeper Nasica longirostris
  829. Cinnamon-throated Woodcreeper Dendrexetastes rufigula devillei
  830. Bar-bellied Woodcreeper Hylexetastes stresemanni [ssp?]
  831. Strong-billed Woodcreeper Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus orenocensis
  832. Strong-billed Woodcreeper Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus [ssp?]
  833. Strong-billed Woodcreeper Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus promeropirhynchus
  834. Strong-billed Woodcreeper Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus crassirostris
  835. Amazonian Barred-Woodcreeper Dendrocolaptes certhia radiolatus
  836. Northern Barred-Woodcreeper Dendrocolaptes sanctithomae colombianus
  837. Black-banded Woodcreeper Dendrocolaptes picumnus validus
  838. Straight-billed Woodcreeper Dendroplex picus
  839. Striped Woodcreeper Xiphorhynchus obsoletus palliatus
  840. Ocellated Woodcreeper Xiphorhynchus ocellatus napensis
  841. Elegant Woodcreeper Xiphorhynchus elegans ornatus
  842. Buff-throated Woodcreeper Xiphorhynchus guttatus guttatoides
  843. Black-striped Woodcreeper Xiphorhynchus lachrymosus lachrymosus
  844. Spotted Woodcreeper Xiphorhynchus erythropygius aequatorialis
  845. Olive-backed Woodcreeper Xiphorhynchus triangularis triangularis
  846. Streak-headed Woodcreeper Lepidocolaptes souleyetii esmeraldae
  847. Streak-headed Woodcreeper Lepidocolaptes souleyetii souleyetii
  848. Montane Woodcreeper Lepidocolaptes lacrymiger warscewiczi
  849. Montane Woodcreeper Lepidocolaptes lacrymiger aequatorialis
  850. Lineated Woodcreeper Lepidocolaptes albolineatus fuscicapillus
  851. Greater Scythebill Drymotoxeres pucherani
  852. Red-billed Scythebill Campylorhamphus trochilirostris napensis
  853. Red-billed Scythebill Campylorhamphus trochilirostris thoracicus
  854. Curve-billed Scythebill Campylorhamphus procurvoides sanus
  855. Brown-billed Scythebill Campylorhamphus pusillus pusillus
  856. Fasciated Antshrike Cymbilaimus lineatus intermedius
  857. Fasciated Antshrike Cymbilaimus lineatus fasciatus
  858. Fulvous Antshrike Frederickena fulva
  859. Great Antshrike Taraba major melanurus
  860. Great Antshrike Taraba major transandeanus
  861. Collared Antshrike Sakesphorus bernardi bernardi
  862. Collared Antshrike Sakesphorus bernardi piurae
  863. Lined Antshrike Thamnophilus tenuepunctatus tenuifasciatus
  864. Lined Antshrike Thamnophilus tenuepunctatus berlepschi
  865. Barred Antshrike Thamnophilus doliatus subradiatus
  866. Chapman's Antshrike Thamnophilus zarumae zarumae
  867. Cocha Antshrike Thamnophilus praecox
  868. Castlenau's Antshrike Thamnophilus cryptoleucus
  869. White-shouldered Antshrike Thamnophilus aethiops aethiops
  870. Uniform Antshrike Thamnophilus unicolor grandior
  871. Uniform Antshrike Thamnophilus unicolor unicolor
  872. Plain-winged Antshrike Thamnophilus schistaceus capitalis
  873. Plain-winged Antshrike Thamnophilus schistaceus dubius
  874. Mouse-colored Antshrike Thamnophilus murinus canipennis
  875. Western Slaty-Antshrike Thamnophilus atrinucha atrinucha
  876. Northern Slaty-Antshrike Thamnophilus punctatus leucogaster
  877. Amazonian Antshrike Thamnophilus amazonicus amazonicus
  878. Spot-winged Antshrike Pygiptila stellaris maculipennis
  879. Pearly Antshrike Megastictus margaritatus
  880. Russet Antshrike Thamnistes anabatinus aequatorialis
  881. Russet Antshrike Thamnistes anabatinus intermedius
  882. Plain Antvireo Dysithamnus mentalis napensis
  883. Plain Antvireo Dysithamnus mentalis tambillanus
  884. Plain Antvireo Dysithamnus mentalis aequatorialis
  885. Spot-crowned Antvireo Dysithamnus puncticeps flemmingi
  886. White-streaked Antvireo Dysithamnus leucostictus leucostictus
  887. Bicolored Antvireo Dysithamnus occidentalis punctitectus
  888. Bicolored Antvireo Dysithamnus occidentalis occidentalis?
  889. Dusky-throated Antshrike Thamnomanes ardesiacus ardesiacus
  890. Cinereous Antshrike Thamnomanes caesius glaucus
  891. Checker-throated Antwren Epinecrophylla fulviventris fulviventris
  892. Stipple-throated Antwren Epinecrophylla haematonota pyrrhonota
  893. Brown-backed Antwren Epinecrophylla fjeldsaai
  894. Foothill Antwren Epinecrophylla spodionota
  895. Ornate Antwren Epinecrophylla ornata saturata
  896. Rufous-tailed Antwren Epinecrophylla erythrura erythrura
  897. Pygmy Antwren Myrmotherula brachyura
  898. Moustached Antwren Myrmotherula ignota obscura
  899. Moustached Antwren Myrmotherula ignota ignota
  900. Amazonian Streaked-Antwren Myrmotherula multostriata
  901. Pacific Antwren Myrmotherula pacifica
  902. Stripe-chested Antwren Myrmotherula longicauda soderstromi
  903. Stripe-chested Antwren Myrmotherula longicauda pseudoaustralis
  904. Plain-throated Antwren Myrmotherula hauxwelli hauxwelli
  905. White-flanked Antwren Myrmotherula axillaris melaena
  906. White-flanked Antwren Myrmotherula axillaris albigula
  907. Slaty Antwren Myrmotherula schisticolor interior
  908. Slaty Antwren Myrmotherula schisticolor schisticolor
  909. Long-winged Antwren Myrmotherula longipennis longipennis
  910. Long-winged Antwren Myrmotherula longipennis zimmeri
  911. Río Suno Antwren Myrmotherula sunensis sunensis
  912. Plain-winged Antwren Myrmotherula behni behni
  913. Gray Antwren Myrmotherula menetriesii pallida
  914. Dot-winged Antwren Microrhopias quixensis quixensis
  915. Dot-winged Antwren Microrhopias quixensis consobrina
  916. Dugand´s Antwren Herpsilochmus dugandi
  917. Ancient Antwren Herpsilochmus gentryi
  918. Yellow-breasted Antwren Herpsilochmus axillaris aequatorialis
  919. Rufous-winged Antwren Herpsilochmus rufimarginatus frater
  920. Rufous-winged Antwren Herpsilochmus rufimarginatus [ssp?]
  921. Long-tailed Antbird Drymophila caudata caudata
  922. Striated Antbird Drymophila devillei
  923. Rufous-rumped Antwren Terenura callinota callinota
  924. Chestnut-shouldered Antwren Terenura humeralis humeralis
  925. Ash-winged Antwren Terenura spodioptila signata
  926. Gray Antbird Cercomacra cinerascens cinerascens
  927. Dusky Antbird Cercomacra tyrannina tyrannina
  928. Blackish Antbird Cercomacra nigrescens aequatorialis
  929. Blackish Antbird Cercomacra nigrescens fuscicauda
  930. Black Antbird Cercomacra serva serva
  931. Jet Antbird Cercomacra nigricans
  932. White-browed Antbird Myrmoborus leucophrys leucophrys
  933. Black-faced Antbird Myrmoborus myotherinus elegans
  934. Ash-breasted Antbird Myrmboborus lugubris berlepschi
  935. Peruvian Warbling-Antbird Hypocnemis peruviana saturata
  936. Yellow-browed Antbird Hypocnemis hypoxantha hypoxantha
  937. Black-chinned Antbird Hypocnemoides melanopogon occidentalis
  938. Spotted Antbird Hylophylax naevioides naevioides
  939. Spot-backed Antbird (terra firme form) Hylophylax naevius theresae
  940. Spot-backed Antbird (varzea form) Hylophylax naevius jessupi?
  941. Dot-backed Antbird Hylophylax punctulatus punctulatus
  942. Scale-backed Antbird Willisornis poecilinotus lepidonotus
  943. Banded Antbird Dichrozona cincta stellata
  944. Black-and-white Antbird Myrmochanes hemileucus
  945. Spot-winged Antbird Schistocichla leucostigma subplumbea
  946. Slate-colored Antbird Schistocichla schistacea
  947. Silvered Antbird Sclateria naevia argentata
  948. Black Bushbird Neoctantes niger
  949. White-backed Fire-eye Pyriglena leuconota castanoptera
  950. White-backed Fire-eye Pyriglena leuconota pacifica
  951. Gray-headed Antbird Myrmeciza griseiceps
  952. Zimmer's Antbird Myrmeciza castanea centunculorum
  953. Zimmer's Antbird Myrmeciza castanea castanea
  954. Black-throated Antbird Myrmeciza atrothorax tenebrosa
  955. Plumbeous Antbird Myrmeciza hyperythra
  956. White-shouldered Antbird Myrmeciza melanoceps
  957. Sooty Antbird Myrmeciza fortis fortis
  958. Immaculate Antbird Myrmeciza immaculata macrorhyncha
  959. Chestnut-backed Antbird Myrmeciza exsul maculifer
  960. Esmeraldas Antbird Myrmeciza nigricauda
  961. Stub-tailed Antbird Myrmeciza berlepschi
  962. White-plumed Antbird Pithys albifrons peruvianus
  963. White-masked Antbird Pithys castaneus
  964. Bicolored Antbird Gymnopithys leucaspis castaneus
  965. Bicolored Antbird Gymnopithys leucaspis aequatorialis
  966. Lunulated Antbird Gymnopithys lunulatus
  967. Hairy-crested Antbird Rhegmatorhina melanosticta melanosticta
  968. Black-spotted Bare-eye Phlegopsis nigromaculata nigromaculata
  969. Reddish-winged Bare-eye Phlegopsis erythroptera erythroptera
  970. Ocellated Antbird Phaenostictus mcleannani pacificus
  971. Wing-banded Antbird Myrmornis torquata torquata
  972. Rufous-capped Antthrush Formicarius colma nigrifrons
  973. Black-faced Antthrush Formicarius analis zamorae
  974. Black-headed Antthrush Formicarius nigricapillus destructus
  975. Rufous-breasted Antthrush Formicarius rufipectus thoracicus
  976. Rufous-breasted Antthrush Formicarius rufipectus carrikeri
  977. Short-tailed Antthrush Chamaeza campanisona punctigula
  978. Striated Antthrush Chamaeza nobilis rubida
  979. Barred Antthrush Chamaeza mollissima mollissima
  980. Rufous-crowned Antpitta Pittasoma rufopileatum rufopileatum
  981. Giant Antpitta Grallaria gigantea gigantea
  982. Giant Antpitta Grallaria gigantea hylodroma
  983. Undulated Antpitta Grallaria squamigera canicauda
  984. Undulated Antpitta Grallaria squamigera squamigera
  985. Scaled Antpitta Grallaria guatimalensis regulus
  986. Moustached Antpitta Grallaria alleni andaquiensis
  987. Plain-backed Antpitta Grallaria haplonota chaplinae
  988. Plain-backed Antpitta Grallaria haplonota parambae
  989. Chestnut-crowned Antpitta Grallaria ruficapilla ruficapilla
  990. Chestnut-crowned Antpitta Grallaria ruficapilla connectens
  991. Watkins's Antpitta Grallaria watkinsi
  992. Jocotoco Antpitta Grallaria ridgelyi
  993. Chestnut-naped Antpitta Grallaria nuchalis nuchalis
  994. Chestnut-naped Antpitta Grallaria nuchalis obsoleta
  995. Bicolored Antpitta Grallaria rufocinerea romeroana
  996. White-bellied Antpitta Grallaria hypoleuca castanea
  997. Yellow-breasted Antpitta Grallaria flavotincta
  998. Rufous Antpitta Grallaria rufula rufula
  999. Tawny Antpitta Grallaria quitensis quitensis
  1000. Ochre-striped Antpitta Grallaria dignissima
  1001. Streak-chested Antpitta Hylopezus perspicillatus periophthalmicus
  1002. White-lored Antpitta Hylopezus fulviventris fulviventris
  1003. Thicket Antpitta Hylopezus dives barbacoae
  1004. Thrush-like Antpitta Myrmothera campanisona signata
  1005. Ochre-breasted Antpitta Grallaricula flavirostris flavirostris
  1006. Ochre-breasted Antpitta Grallaricula flavirostris mindoensis
  1007. Rusty-breasted Antpitta Grallaricula ferrugineipectus leymebambae
  1008. Slate-crowned Antpitta Grallaricula nana nana
  1009. Peruvian Antpitta Grallaricula peruviana
  1010. Crescent-faced Antpitta Grallaricula lineifrons
  1011. Chestnut-crowned Gnateater Conopophaga castaneiceps castaneiceps
  1012. Chestnut-crowned Gnateater Conopophaga castaneiceps chapmani
  1013. Ash-throated Gnateater Conopophaga peruviana
  1014. Chestnut-belted Gnateater Conopophaga aurita occidentalis
  1015. Rusty-belted Tapaculo Liosceles thoracicus erithacus
  1016. Elegant Crescentchest Melanopareia elegans elegans
  1017. Marañón Crescentchest Melanopareia maranonica
  1018. Ash-colored Tapaculo Myornis senilis
  1019. Blackish Tapaculo Scytalopus latrans [ssp?]
  1020. Blackish Tapaculo Scytalopus latrans subcinereus
  1021. Blackish Tapaculo Scytalopus latrans latrans
  1022. Long-tailed Tapaculo Scytalopus micropterus
  1023. White-crowned Tapaculo Scytalopus atratus atratus
  1024. Nariño Tapaculo Scytalopus vicinior
  1025. Chocó Tapaculo Scytalopus chocoensis
  1026. Ecuadorian Tapaculo Scytalopus robbinsi
  1027. Spillmann's Tapaculo Scytalopus spillmanni
  1028. Chusquea Tapaculo Scytalopus parkeri
  1029. Páramo Tapaculo Scytalopus opacus opacus
  1030. Páramo Tapaculo Scytalopus opacus androstictus
  1031. Ocellated Tapaculo Acropternis orthonyx infuscata
  1032. White-fronted Tyrannulet Phyllomyias zeledoni leucogonys
  1033. Sooty-headed Tyrannulet Phyllomyias griseiceps griseiceps
  1034. Plumbeous-crowned Tyrannulet Phyllomyias plumbeiceps
  1035. Black-capped Tyrannulet Phyllomyias nigrocapillus nigrocapillus
  1036. Ashy-headed Tyrannulet Phyllomyias cinereiceps
  1037. Tawny-rumped Tyrannulet Phyllomyias uropygialis
  1038. Golden-faced Tyrannulet Zimmerius chrysops chrysops
  1039. Chocó Tyrannulet Zimmerius albigularis
  1040. Loja Tyrannulet Zimmerius flavidifrons
  1041. Slender-footed Tyrannulet Zimmerius gracilipes gracilipes
  1042. Red-billed Tyrannulet Zimmerius cinereicapilla
  1043. White-lored Tyrannulet Ornithion inerme
  1044. Brown-capped Tyrannulet Ornithion brunneicapillus brunneicapillus
  1045. Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet Camptostoma obsoletum olivaceum
  1046. Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet Camptostoma obsoletum sclateri
  1047. Southern Beardless-Tyrannulet Camptostoma obsoletum maranonicum
  1048. Mouse-colored Tyrannulet Phaeomyias murina wagae
  1049. Mouse-colored Tyrannulet Phaeomyias murina incomta
  1050. Tumbesian Tyrannulet Phaeomyias tumbezana tumbezana
  1051. Gray-and-white Tyrannulet Pseudelaenia leucospodia cinereifrons
  1052. Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet Tyrannulus elatus
  1053. Foothill Elaenia Myiopagis olallae
  1054. Gray Elaenia Myiopagis caniceps cinerea
  1055. Gray Elaenia Myiopagis caniceps parambae
  1056. Forest Elaenia Myiopagis gaimardii gaimardii
  1057. Yellow-crowned Elaenia Myiopagis flavivertex
  1058. Pacific Elaenia Myiopagis subplacens
  1059. Greenish Elaenia Myiopagis viridicata implacens
  1060. Yellow-bellied Elaenia Elaenia flavogaster semipagana
  1061. Large Elaenia Elaenia spectabilis spectabilis
  1062. Mottle-backed Elaenia Elaenia gigas
  1063. Highland Elaenia Elaenia obscura obscura
  1064. Lesser Elaenia Elaenia chiriquensis [ssp?]
  1065. Lesser Elaenia Elaenia chiriquensis brachyptera
  1066. Lesser Elaenia Elaenia chiriquensis albivertex
  1067. Sierran Elaenia Elaenia pallatangae pallatangae
  1068. White-crested Elaenia Elaenia albiceps griseigularis
  1069. White-crested Elaenia Elaenia albiceps chilensis
  1070. Small-billed Elaenia Elaenia parvirostris
  1071. Amazonian Scrub-Flycatcher Sublegatus obscurior
  1072. White-throated Tyrannulet Mecocerculus leucophrys rufomarginatus
  1073. White-banded Tyrannulet Mecocerculus stictopterus stictopterus
  1074. White-tailed Tyrannulet Mecocerculus poecilocercus
  1075. Rufous-winged Tyrannulet Mecocerculus calopterus
  1076. Sulphur-bellied Tyrannulet Mecocerculus minor
  1077. River Tyrannulet Serpophaga hypoleuca hypoleuca
  1078. Torrent Tyrannulet Serpophaga cinerea cinerea
  1079. Lesser Wagtail-Tyrant Stigmatura napensis napensis
  1080. Tufted Tit-Tyrant Anairetes parulus aequatorialis
  1081. Black-crested Tit-Tyrant Anairetes nigrocristatus
  1082. Agile Tit-Tyrant Uromyias agilis
  1083. Subtropical Doradito Pseudocolopteryx acutipennis
  1084. Tawny-crowned Pygmy-Tyrant Euscarthmus meloryphus fulviceps
  1085. Streak-necked Flycatcher Mionectes striaticollis columbianus
  1086. Streak-necked Flycatcher Mionectes striaticollis viridiceps
  1087. Olive-striped Flycatcher Mionectes olivaceus fasciaticollis
  1088. Olive-striped Flycatcher Mionectes olivaceus hederaceus
  1089. Ochre-bellied Flycatcher Mionectes oleagineus hauxwelli
  1090. Ochre-bellied Flycatcher Mionectes oleagineus pacificus
  1091. Slaty-capped Flycatcher Leptopogon superciliaris superciliaris
  1092. Slaty-capped Flycatcher Leptopogon superciliaris transandinus
  1093. Sepia-capped Flycatcher Leptopogon amaurocephalus peruvianus
  1094. Rufous-breasted Flycatcher Leptopogon rufipectus rufipectus
  1095. Ecuadorian Tyrannulet Phylloscartes gualaquizae
  1096. Rufous-browed Tyrannulet Phylloscartes superciliaris griseocapillus
  1097. Marble-faced Bristle-Tyrant Pogonotriccus ophthalmicus ophthalmicus
  1098. Variegated Bristle-Tyrant Pogonotriccus poecilotis poecilotis
  1099. Spectacled Bristle-Tyrant Pogonotriccus orbitalis
  1100. Yellow Tyrannulet Capsiempis flaveola cerula
  1101. Yellow Tyrannulet Capsiempis flaveola magnirostris
  1102. Bronze-olive Pygmy-Tyrant Pseudotriccus pelzelni pelzelni
  1103. Bronze-olive Pygmy-Tyrant Pseudotriccus pelzelni annectens
  1104. Rufous-headed Pygmy-Tyrant Pseudotriccus ruficeps
  1105. Ringed Antpipit Corythopis torquata sarayacuensis
  1106. White-bellied Pygmy-Tyrant Myiornis albiventris
  1107. Short-tailed Pygmy-Tyrant Myiornis ecaudatus ecaudatus
  1108. Black-capped Pygmy-Tyrant Myiornis atricapillus
  1109. Scale-crested Pygmy-Tyrant Lophotriccus pileatus pileatus
  1110. Scale-crested Pygmy-Tyrant Lophotriccus pileatus squamaecrista
  1111. Double-banded Pygmy-Tyrant Lophotriccus vitiosus affinis
  1112. White-eyed Tody-Tyrant Hemitriccus zosterops zosterops
  1113. Zimmer's Tody-Tyrant Hemitriccus minimus
  1114. Johannes's Tody-Tyrant Hemitriccus iohannis
  1115. Black-throated Tody-Tyrant Hemitriccus granadensis granadensis
  1116. Black-throated Tody-Tyrant Hemitriccus granadensis pyrrhops
  1117. Buff-throated Tody-Tyrant Hemitriccus rufigularis
  1118. Cinnamon-breasted Tody-Tyrant Hemitriccus cinnamomeipectus
  1119. Rufous-crowned Tody-Flycatcher Poecilotriccus ruficeps ruficeps
  1120. Rufous-crowned Tody-Flycatcher Poecilotriccus ruficeps peruvianus
  1121. Rufous-crowned Tody-Flycatcher Poecilotriccus ruficeps rufigenis
  1122. Black-and-white Tody-Flycatcher Poecilotriccus capitalis
  1123. Golden-winged Tody-Flycatcher Poecilotriccus calopterus
  1124. Rusty-fronted Tody-Flycatcher Poecilotriccus latirostris caniceps
  1125. Black-headed Tody-Flycatcher Todirostrum nigriceps
  1126. Yellow-browed Tody-Flycatcher Todirostrum chrysocrotaphum guttatum
  1127. Common Tody-Flycatcher Todirostrum cinereum peruanum
  1128. Common Tody-Flycatcher Todirostrum cinereum sclateri
  1129. Spotted Tody-Flycatcher Todirostrum maculatum signatum
  1130. Brownish Twistwing Cnipodectes subbrunneus minor
  1131. Brownish Twistwing Cnipodectes subbrunneus subbrunneus
  1132. Rufous-tailed Flatbill Ramphotrigon ruficauda
  1133. Dusky-tailed Flatbill Ramphotrigon fuscicauda
  1134. Bamboo Flatbill Ramphotrigon megacephala pectoralis
  1135. Pacific Flatbill Rhynchocyclus pacificus
  1136. Fulvous-breasted Flatbill Rhynchocyclus fulvipectus
  1137. Olivaceous Flatbill Rhynchocyclus olivaceus aequinoctialis
  1138. Yellow-olive Flatbill Tolmomyias sulphurescens confusus
  1139. Yellow-olive Flatbill Tolmomyias sulphurescens peruvianus
  1140. Yellow-olive Flatbill Tolmomyias sulphurescens aequatorialis
  1141. Zimmer's Flatbill Tolmomyias assimilis obscuriceps
  1142. Yellow-margined Flatbill Tolmomyias flavotectus
  1143. Gray-crowned Flatbill Tolmomyias poliocephalus poliocephalus
  1144. Olive-faced Flatbill Tolmomyias viridiceps viridiceps
  1145. Orange-eyed Flatbill Tolmomyias traylori
  1146. Amazonian Royal-Flycatcher Onychorhynchus coronatus castelnaui
  1147. Pacific Royal-Flycatcher Onychorhynchus occidentalis
  1148. Pacific Royal-Flycatcher Onychorhynchus occidentalis
  1149. White-throated Spadebill Platyrinchus mystaceus zamorae
  1150. White-throated Spadebill Platyrinchus mystaceus albogularis
  1151. Golden-crowned Spadebill Platyrinchus coronatus coronatus
  1152. Golden-crowned Spadebill Platyrinchus coronatus superciliaris
  1153. Cinnamon-crested Spadebill Platyrinchus saturatus saturatus
  1154. Yellow-throated Spadebill Platyrinchus flavigularis flavigularis
  1155. White-crested Spadebill Platyrinchus platyrhynchos senex
  1156. Ornate Flycatcher Myiotriccus ornatus phoenicurus
  1157. Ornate Flycatcher Myiotriccus ornatus stellatus
  1158. Cinnamon Tyrant Neopipo cinnamomea cinnamomea
  1159. Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher Terenotriccus erythrurus signatus
  1160. Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher Terenotriccus erythrurus fulvigularis
  1161. Black-tailed Flycatcher Myiobius atricaudus adjacens
  1162. Whiskered Flycatcher Myiobius barbatus barbatus
  1163. Sulphur-rumped Flycatcher Myiobius sulphureipygius aureatus
  1164. Tawny-breasted Flycatcher Myiobius villosus clarus
  1165. Tawny-breasted Flycatcher Myiobius villosus villosus
  1166. Flavescent Flycatcher Myiophobus flavicans flavicans
  1167. Orange-crested Flycatcher Myiophobus phoenicomitra phoenicomitra
  1168. Orange-crested Flycatcher Myiophobus phoenicomitra litae
  1169. Roraiman Flycatcher Myiophobus roraimae rufipennis
  1170. Bran-colored Flycatcher Myiophobus fasciatus crypterythrus
  1171. Olive-chested Flycatcher Myiophobus cryptoxanthus
  1172. Handsome Flycatcher Nephelomyias pulcher bellus
  1173. Handsome Flycatcher Nephelomyias pulcher pulcher
  1174. Orange-banded Flycatcher Nephelomyias lintoni
  1175. Cinnamon Flycatcher Pyrrhomyias cinnamomea pyrrhoptera
  1176. Common Tufted-Flycatcher Mitrephanes phaeocercus berlepschi
  1177. Eastern Wood-Pewee Contopus virens
  1178. Western Wood-Pewee Contopus sordidulus
  1179. Tumbes Pewee Contopus punensis
  1180. Blackish Pewee Contopus nigrescens nigrescens
  1181. Smoke-colored Pewee Contopus fumigatus ardosiacus
  1182. Smoke-colored Pewee Contopus fumigatus zarumae
  1183. Olive-sided Flycatcher Contopus cooperi
  1184. Acadian Flycatcher Empidonax virescens
  1185. Willow Flycatcher Empidonax traillii
  1186. Alder Flycatcher Empidonax alnorum
  1187. Euler's Flycatcher Lathrotriccus euleri bolivianus
  1188. Gray-breasted Flycatcher Lathrotriccus griseipectus
  1189. Fuscous Flycatcher Cnemotriccus fuscatus fuscatior
  1190. Black Phoebe Sayornis nigricans angustirostris
  1191. Vermilion Flycatcher Pyrocephalus rubinus piurae
  1192. Brown-backed Chat-Tyrant Ochthoeca fumicolor brunneifrons
  1193. White-browed Chat-Tyrant Ochthoeca leucophrys dissors
  1194. Rufous-breasted Chat-Tyrant Ochthoeca rufipectoralis obfuscata
  1195. Slaty-backed Chat-Tyrant Ochthoeca cinnamomeiventris cinnamomeiventris
  1196. Crowned Chat-Tyrant Ochthoeca frontalis frontalis
  1197. Jelski's Chat-Tyrant Ochthoeca jelskii
  1198. Yellow-bellied Chat-Tyrant Ochthoeca diadema gratiosa
  1199. Drab Water-Tyrant Ochthornis littoralis
  1200. Red-rumped Bush-Tyrant Cnemarchus erythropygius erythropygius
  1201. Streak-throated Bush-Tyrant Myiotheretes striaticollis striaticollis
  1202. Smoky Bush-Tyrant Myiotheretes fumigatus fumigatus
  1203. Smoky Bush-Tyrant Myiotheretes fumigatus cajamarcae
  1204. Cliff Flycatcher Hirundinea ferruginea sclateri
  1205. Black-billed Shrike-Tyrant Agriornis montana solitaria
  1206. White-tailed Shrike-Tyrant Agriornis andicola andicola
  1207. Páramo Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola alpina alpina
  1208. White-browed Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola albilora
  1209. Spot-billed Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola maculirostris rufescens
  1210. Dark-faced Ground-Tyrant Muscisaxicola macloviana mentalis
  1211. Short-tailed Field-Tyrant Muscigralla brevicauda
  1212. Rufous-tailed Tyrant Knipolegus poecilurus peruanus
  1213. Riverside Tyrant Knipolegus orenocensis sclateri
  1214. Amazonian Black-Tyrant Knipolegus poecilocercus
  1215. Long-tailed Tyrant Colonia colonus fuscicapillus
  1216. Long-tailed Tyrant Colonia colonus niveiceps
  1217. Long-tailed Tyrant Colonia colonus leuconotus
  1218. Masked Water-Tyrant Fluvicola nengeta atripennis
  1219. White-headed Marsh-Tyrant Arundinicola leucocephala
  1220. Bright-rumped Attila Attila spadiceus spadiceus
  1221. Bright-rumped Attila Attila spadiceus parambae
  1222. Citron-bellied Attila Attila citriniventris
  1223. Cinnamon Attila Attila cinnamomeus
  1224. Ochraceous Attila Attila torridus
  1225. Grayish Mourner Rhytipterna simplex frederici
  1226. Rufous Mourner Rhytipterna holerythra rosenbergi
  1227. Eastern Sirystes Sirystes sibilator albocinereus
  1228. Western Sirystes Sirystes albogriseus
  1229. Dusky-capped Flycatcher Myiarchus tuberculifer tuberculifer
  1230. Dusky-capped Flycatcher Myiarchus tuberculifer atriceps
  1231. Dusky-capped Flycatcher Myiarchus tuberculifer nigriceps
  1232. Swainson's Flycatcher Myiarchus swainsoni [ssp?]
  1233. Short-crested Flycatcher Myiarchus ferox ferox
  1234. Panama Flycatcher Myiarchus panamensis panamensis
  1235. Pale-edged Flycatcher Myiarchus cephalotes cephalotes
  1236. Sooty-crowned Flycatcher Myiarchus phaeocephalus phaeocephalus
  1237. Sooty-crowned Flycatcher Myiarchus phaeocephalus interior
  1238. Great Crested Flycatcher Myiarchus crinitus
  1239. Brown-crested Flycatcher Myiarchus tyrannulus tyrannulus
  1240. Great Kiskadee Pitangus sulphuratus sulphuratus
  1241. Lesser Kiskadee Philohydor lictor lictor
  1242. Boat-billed Flycatcher Megarynchus pitangua pitangua
  1243. Boat-billed Flycatcher Megarynchus pitangua chrysogaster
  1244. Social Flycatcher Myiozetetes similis similis
  1245. Social Flycatcher Myiozetetes similis grandis
  1246. Rusty-margined Flycatcher Myiozetetes cayanensis hellmayri
  1247. Gray-capped Flycatcher Myiozetetes granadensis obscurior
  1248. Gray-capped Flycatcher Myiozetetes granadensis occidentalis
  1249. Dusky-chested Flycatcher Myiozetetes luteiventris luteiventris
  1250. Lemon-browed Flycatcher Conopias cinchoneti cinchoneti
  1251. White-ringed Flycatcher Conopias albovittatus albovittatus
  1252. Yellow-throated Flycatcher Conopias parvus
  1253. Three-striped Flycatcher Conopias trivirgatus berlepschi
  1254. Streaked Flycatcher Myiodynastes maculatus maculatus
  1255. Streaked Flycatcher Myiodynastes maculatus solitarius
  1256. Streaked Flycatcher Myiodynastes maculatus chapmani
  1257. Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher Myiodynastes luteiventris
  1258. Baird's Flycatcher Myiodynastes bairdii
  1259. Golden-crowned Flycatcher Myiodynastes chrysocephalus minor
  1260. Piratic Flycatcher Legatus leucophaius leucophaius
  1261. Variegated Flycatcher Empidonomus varius varius
  1262. Crowned Slaty Flycatcher Griseotyrannus aurantioatrocristatus aurantioatrocristatus
  1263. Sulphury Flycatcher Tyrannopsis sulphurea
  1264. Tropical Kingbird Tyrannus melancholicus melancholicus
  1265. White-throated Kingbird Tyrannus albogularis
  1266. Snowy-throated Kingbird Tyrannus niveigularis
  1267. Eastern Kingbird Tyrannus tyrannus
  1268. Fork-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannus savana savana
  1269. Yellow-cheeked Becard Pachyramphus xanthogenys xanthogenys
  1270. Barred Becard Pachyramphus versicolor versicolor
  1271. Barred Becard Pachyramphus versicolor meridionalis
  1272. Slaty Becard Pachyramphus spodiurus
  1273. Chestnut-crowned Becard Pachyramphus castaneus saturatus
  1274. Cinnamon Becard Pachyramphus cinnamomeus cinnamomeus
  1275. White-winged Becard Pachyramphus polychopterus tenebrosus
  1276. White-winged Becard Pachyramphus polychopterus dorsalis
  1277. Black-capped Becard Pachyramphus marginatus nanus
  1278. Black-and-white Becard Pachyramphus albogriseus salvini
  1279. Black-and-white Becard Pachyramphus albogriseus guayaquilensis
  1280. One-colored Becard Pachyramphus homochrous homochrous
  1281. Pink-throated Becard Pachyramphus minor
  1282. Black-tailed Tityra Tityra cayana cayana
  1283. Masked Tityra Tityra semifasciata fortis
  1284. Masked Tityra Tityra semifasciata nigriceps
  1285. Sharpbill Oxyruncus cristatus [ssp?]
  1286. Red-crested Cotinga Ampelion rubrocristatus
  1287. Chestnut-crested Cotinga Ampelion rufaxilla
  1288. Barred Fruiteater Pipreola arcuata arcuata
  1289. Green-and-black Fruiteater Pipreola riefferii confusa
  1290. Green-and-black Fruiteater Pipreola riefferii occidentalis
  1291. Black-chested Fruiteater Pipreola lubomirskii
  1292. Orange-breasted Fruiteater Pipreola jucunda
  1293. Scarlet-breasted Fruiteater Pipreola frontalis squamipectus
  1294. Fiery-throated Fruiteater Pipreola chlorolepidota
  1295. Scaled Fruiteater Ampelioides tschudii
  1296. White-browed Purpletuft Iodopleura isabellae isabellae
  1297. Andean Laniisoma Laniisoma buckleyi buckleyi
  1298. Cinereous Mourner Laniocera hypopyrra
  1299. Speckled Mourner Laniocera rufescens tertia
  1300. Olivaceous Piha Snowornis cryptolophus mindoensis
  1301. Gray-tailed Piha Snowornis subalaris
  1302. Screaming Piha Lipaugus vociferans
  1303. Dusky Piha Lipaugus fuscocinereus
  1304. Rufous Piha Lipaugus unirufus castaneotinctus
  1305. Purple-throated Cotinga Porphyrolaema porphyrolaema
  1306. Blue Cotinga Cotinga nattererii
  1307. Plum-throated Cotinga Cotinga maynana
  1308. Spangled Cotinga Cotinga cayana
  1309. Pompadour Cotinga Xipholena punicea
  1310. Purple-throated Fruitcrow Querula purpurata
  1311. Red-ruffed Fruitcrow Pyroderus scutatus occidentalis
  1312. Amazonian Umbrellabird Cephalopterus ornatus
  1313. Long-wattled Umbrellabird Cephalopterus penduliger
  1314. Black-necked Red-Cotinga Phoenicircus nigricollis
  1315. Andean Cock-of-the-rock Rupicola peruvianus aequatorialis
  1316. Andean Cock-of-the-rock Rupicola peruvianus sanguinolenta
  1317. Golden-headed Manakin Pipra erythrocephala berlepschi
  1318. Red-capped Manakin Pipra mentalis minor
  1319. Wire-tailed Manakin Pipra filicauda filicauda
  1320. White-crowned Manakin Dixiphia pipra discolor
  1321. White-crowned Manakin Dixiphia pipra coracina
  1322. White-crowned Manakin Dixiphia pipra occulta
  1323. Blue-crowned Manakin Lepidothrix coronata coronata
  1324. Blue-crowned Manakin Lepidothrix coronata minuscula
  1325. Blue-rumped Manakin Lepidothrix isidorei isidorei
  1326. Blue-backed Manakin Chiroxiphia pareola napensis
  1327. Golden-winged Manakin Masius chrysopterus peruvianus
  1328. Golden-winged Manakin Masius chrysopterus coronulatus
  1329. White-bearded Manakin Manacus manacus interior
  1330. White-bearded Manakin Manacus manacus bangsi
  1331. White-bearded Manakin Manacus manacus leucochlamys
  1332. Western Striped Manakin Machaeropterus striolatus striolatus
  1333. Club-winged Manakin Machaeropterus deliciosus
  1334. Green Manakin Xenopipo holochlora holochlora
  1335. Green Manakin Xenopipo holochlora litae
  1336. Jet Manakin Xenopipo unicolor
  1337. Orange-crested Manakin Heterocercus aurantiivertex
  1338. Dwarf Tyrant-Manakin Tyranneutes stolzmanni
  1339. Wing-barred Piprites Piprites chloris tschudii
  1340. Broad-billed Sapayoa Sapayoa aenigma
  1341. Northern Schiffornis Schiffornis veraepacis rosenbergi
  1342. Foothill Schiffornis Schiffornis aenea
  1343. Brown-winged Schiffornis Schiffornis turdina amazonum
  1344. Varzea Schiffornis Schiffornis major major
  1345. Black-collared Jay Cyanolyca armillata quindiuna
  1346. Turquoise Jay Cyanolyca turcosa
  1347. Beautiful Jay Cyanolyca pulchra
  1348. Violaceous Jay Cyanocorax violaceus violaceus
  1349. White-tailed Jay Cyanocorax mystacalis
  1350. Inca Jay Cyanocorax yncas yncas
  1351. Inca Jay Cyanocorax yncas longirostris
  1352. Rufous-browed Peppershrike Cyclarhis gujanensis contrerasi
  1353. Rufous-browed Peppershrike Cyclarhis gujanensis virenticeps
  1354. Black-billed Peppershrike Cyclarhis nigrirostris nigrirostris
  1355. Black-billed Peppershrike Cyclarhis nigrirostris atrirostris
  1356. Slaty-capped Shrike-Vireo Vireolanius leucotis leucotis
  1357. Slaty-capped Shrike-Vireo Vireolanius leucotis mikettae
  1358. Red-eyed Vireo Vireo olivaceus solimoensis
  1359. Red-eyed Vireo Vireo olivaceus pectoralis
  1360. Red-eyed Vireo Vireo olivaceus griseobarbatus
  1361. Yellow-green Vireo Vireo flavoviridis flavoviridis
  1362. Brown-capped Vireo Vireo leucophrys leucophrys
  1363. Brown-capped Vireo Vireo leucophrys josephae
  1364. Chocó Vireo Vireo masteri
  1365. Rufous-naped Greenlet Hylophilus semibrunneus
  1366. Dusky-capped Greenlet Hylophilus hypoxanthus fuscicapillus
  1367. Lesser Greenlet Hylophilus decurtatus minor
  1368. Olivaceous Greenlet Hylophilus olivaceus
  1369. Lemon-chested Greenlet Hylophilus thoracicus
  1370. Tawny-crowned Greenlet Hylophilus ochraceiceps ferrugineifrons
  1371. Tawny-crowned Greenlet Hylophilus ochraceiceps bulunensis
  1372. Andean Solitaire Myadestes ralloides venezuelensis
  1373. Andean Solitaire Myadestes ralloides plumbeiceps
  1374. Rufous-brown Solitaire Cichlopsis leucogenys chubbi
  1375. Black Solitaire Entomodestes coracinus
  1376. Slaty-backed Nightingale-Thrush Catharus fuscater caniceps
  1377. Slaty-backed Nightingale-Thrush Catharus fuscater fuscater
  1378. Spotted Nightingale-Thrush Catharus dryas maculatus
  1379. Gray-cheeked Thrush Catharus minimus aliciae
  1380. Swainson's Thrush Catharus ustulatus swainsoni
  1381. Pale-eyed Thrush Turdus leucops
  1382. Chiguanco Thrush Turdus chiguanco
  1383. Great Thrush Turdus fuscater quindio
  1384. Great Thrush Turdus fuscater gigantodes
  1385. Glossy-black Thrush Turdus serranus fuscobrunneus
  1386. Chestnut-bellied Thrush Turdus fulviventris
  1387. Plumbeous-backed Thrush Turdus reevei
  1388. Marañón Thrush Turdus maranonicus
  1389. Black-billed Thrush Turdus ignobilis debilis
  1390. Lawrence's Thrush Turdus lawrencii
  1391. Pale-vented Thrush Turdus obsoletus parambanus
  1392. Hauxwell's Thrush Turdus hauxwelli
  1393. Ecuadorian Thrush Turdus maculirostris
  1394. White-necked Thrush Turdus albicollis spodiolaemus
  1395. Dagua Thrush Turdus daguae
  1396. Andean Slaty-Thrush Turdus nigriceps
  1397. Long-tailed Mockingbird Mimus longicaudatus albogriseus
  1398. Tropical Mockingbird Mimus gilvus tolimensis
  1399. White-capped Dipper Cinclus leucocephalus leuconotus
  1400. Brown-chested Martin Progne tapera tapera
  1401. Gray-breasted Martin Progne chalybea chalybea
  1402. Purple Martin Progne subis
  1403. Southern Martin Progne elegans
  1404. White-winged Swallow Tachycineta albiventer
  1405. Tumbes Swallow Tachycineta stolzmanni
  1406. Tree Swallow Tachycineta bicolor
  1407. Blue-and-white Swallow Pygochelidon cyanoleuca cyanoleuca
  1408. Blue-and-white Swallow Pygochelidon cyanoleuca patagonica
  1409. Brown-bellied Swallow Orochelidon murina murina
  1410. Pale-footed Swallow Orochelidon flavipes
  1411. White-banded Swallow Atticora fasciata
  1412. White-thighed Swallow Atticora tibialis griseiventris
  1413. White-thighed Swallow Atticora tibialis minima
  1414. Southern Rough-winged Swallow Stelgidopteryx ruficollis ruficollis
  1415. Southern Rough-winged Swallow Stelgidopteryx ruficollis uropygialis
  1416. Sand Martin Riparia riparia riparia
  1417. Barn Swallow Hirundo rustica erythrogaster
  1418. Cliff Swallow Petrochelidon pyrrhonota
  1419. Chestnut-collared Swallow Petrochelidon rufocollaris aequatorialis
  1420. Black-capped Donacobius Donacobius atricapillus nigrodorsalis
  1421. Thrush-like Wren Campylorhynchus turdinus hypostictus
  1422. Band-backed Wren Campylorhynchus zonatus brevirostris
  1423. Fasciated Wren Campylorhynchus fasciatus pallescens
  1424. Gray-mantled Wren Odontorchilus branickii branickii
  1425. Gray-mantled Wren Odontorchilus branickii minor
  1426. Rufous Wren Cinnycerthia unirufa unibrunnea
  1427. Sepia-brown Wren Cinnycerthia olivascens
  1428. Grass Wren Cistothorus platensis aequatorialis
  1429. Bay Wren Cantorchilus nigricapillus nigricapillus
  1430. Bay Wren Cantorchilus nigricapillus connectens
  1431. Buff-breasted Wren Cantorchilus leucotis peruanus
  1432. Superciliated Wren Cantorchilus superciliaris superciliaris
  1433. Superciliated Wren Cantorchilus superciliaris baroni
  1434. Stripe-throated Wren Cantorchilus leucopogon leucopogon
  1435. Plain-tailed Wren Pheugopedius euophrys longipes
  1436. Plain-tailed Wren Pheugopedius euophrys atriceps
  1437. Plain-tailed Wren Pheugopedius euophrys euophrys
  1438. Whiskered Wren Pheugopedius mystacalis mystacalis
  1439. Coraya Wren Pheugopedius coraya griseipectus
  1440. Speckle-breasted Wren Pheugopedius sclateri sclateri
  1441. Speckle-breasted Wren Pheugopedius sclateri paucimaculatus
  1442. House Wren Troglodytes aedon albicans
  1443. Mountain Wren Troglodytes solstitialis solstitialis
  1444. White-breasted Wood-Wren Henicorhina leucosticta hauxwelli
  1445. White-breasted Wood-Wren Henicorhina leucosticta inornata
  1446. Gray-breasted Wood-Wren Henicorhina leucophrys leucophrys
  1447. Gray-breasted Wood-Wren Henicorhina leucophrys hilaris
  1448. Bar-winged Wood-Wren Henicorhina leucoptera
  1449. Chestnut-breasted Wren Cyphorhinus thoracicus dichrous
  1450. Musician Wren Cyphorhinus arada salvini
  1451. Song Wren Cyphorhinus phaeocephalus phaeocephalus
  1452. Southern Nightingale-Wren Microcerculus marginatus marginatus
  1453. Southern Nightingale-Wren Microcerculus marginatus occidentalis
  1454. Southern Nightingale-Wren Microcerculus marginatus taeniatus
  1455. Wing-banded Wren Microcerculus bambla albigularis
  1456. Tawny-faced Gnatwren Microbates cinereiventris hormotus
  1457. Tawny-faced Gnatwren Microbates cinereiventris cinereiventris
  1458. Collared Gnatwren Microbates collaris colombianus
  1459. Long-billed Gnatwren Ramphocaenus melanurus duidae
  1460. Long-billed Gnatwren Ramphocaenus melanurus rufiventris
  1461. Tropical Gnatcatcher Polioptila plumbea parvirostris
  1462. Tropical Gnatcatcher Polioptila plumbea bilineata
  1463. Slate-throated Gnatcatcher Polioptila schistaceigula
  1464. Paramo Pipit Anthus bogotensis bogotensis
  1465. Northern Waterthrush Parkesia noveboracensis
  1466. Olive-crowned Yellowthroat Geothlypis semiflava semiflava
  1467. Black-lored Yellowthroat Geothlypis auricularis peruviana
  1468. Black-lored Yellowthroat Geothlypis auricularis auricularis
  1469. American Redstart Setophaga ruticilla
  1470. Cerulean Warbler Setophaga cerulea
  1471. Tropical Parula Setophaga pitiayumi alarum
  1472. Tropical Parula Setophaga pitiayumi pacifica
  1473. Blackburnian Warbler Setophaga fusca
  1474. Mangrove Warbler Setophaga petechia peruviana
  1475. Yellow Warbler Setophaga aestiva
  1476. Blackpoll Warbler Setophaga striata
  1477. Citrine Warbler Myiothlypis luteoviridis luteoviridis
  1478. Black-crested Warbler Myiothlypis nigrocristatus
  1479. Buff-rumped Warbler Myiothlypis fulvicauda fulvicauda
  1480. Buff-rumped Warbler Myiothlypis fulvicauda semicervina
  1481. Chocó Warbler Myiothlypis chlorophrys
  1482. Gray-and-gold Warbler Myiothlypis fraseri ochraceicrista
  1483. Gray-and-gold Warbler Myiothlypis fraseri fraseri
  1484. Russet-crowned Warbler Myiothlypis coronatus orientalis
  1485. Russet-crowned Warbler Myiothlypis coronatus elatus
  1486. Russet-crowned Warbler Myiothlypis coronatus castaneiceps
  1487. Three-striped Warbler Basileuterus tristriatus baezae
  1488. Three-striped Warbler Basileuterus tristriatus tristriatus
  1489. Three-striped Warbler Basileuterus tristriatus daedalus
  1490. Three-banded Warbler Basileuterus trifasciatus nitidior
  1491. Canada Warbler Cardellina canadensis
  1492. Slate-throated Whitestart Myioborus miniatus ballux
  1493. Slate-throated Whitestart Myioborus miniatus verticalis
  1494. Slate-throated Whitestart Myioborus miniatus subsimilis
  1495. Spectacled Whitestart Myioborus melanocephalus ruficoronatus
  1496. Bananaquit Coereba flaveola intermedia
  1497. Bananaquit Coereba flaveola magnirostris
  1498. Short-billed Honeycreeper Cyanerpes nitidus
  1499. Purple Honeycreeper Cyanerpes caeruleus microrhynchus
  1500. Purple Honeycreeper Cyanerpes caeruleus chocoanus
  1501. Red-legged Honeycreeper Cyanerpes cyaneus dispar
  1502. Red-legged Honeycreeper Cyanerpes cyaneus pacificus
  1503. Green Honeycreeper Chlorophanes spiza caerulescens
  1504. Green Honeycreeper Chlorophanes spiza exsul
  1505. Golden-collared Honeycreeper Iridophanes pulcherrimus pulcherrimus
  1506. Blue Dacnis Dacnis cayana glaucogularis
  1507. Black-faced Dacnis Dacnis lineata
  1508. Yellow-tufted Dacnis Dacnis egregia aequatorialis
  1509. Yellow-bellied Dacnis Dacnis flaviventer
  1510. Scarlet-thighed Dacnis Dacnis venusta fuliginata
  1511. Scarlet-breasted Dacnis Dacnis berlepschi
  1512. White-bellied Dacnis Dacnis albiventris
  1513. Chestnut-vented Conebill Conirostrum speciosum amazonum
  1514. Bicolored Conebill Conirostrum bicolor minor
  1515. Cinereous Conebill Conirostrum cinereum fraseri
  1516. Blue-backed Conebill Conirostrum sitticolor sitticolor
  1517. Capped Conebill Conirostrum albifrons atrocyaneum
  1518. Giant Conebill Oreomanes fraseri fraseri
  1519. Tit-like Dacnis Xenodacnis parina petersi
  1520. Bluish Flowerpiercer Diglossa caerulescens media
  1521. Masked Flowerpiercer Diglossa cyanea cyanea
  1522. Masked Flowerpiercer Diglossa cyanea dispar
  1523. Golden-eyed Flowerpiercer Diglossa glauca tyrianthina
  1524. Indigo Flowerpiercer Diglossa indigotica
  1525. Glossy Flowerpiercer Diglossa lafresnayii
  1526. Black Flowerpiercer Diglossa humeralis aterrima
  1527. White-sided Flowerpiercer Diglossa albilatera albilatera
  1528. White-sided Flowerpiercer Diglossa albilatera schistacea
  1529. Rusty Flowerpiercer Diglossa sittoides decorata
  1530. Guira Tanager Hemithraupis guira huambina
  1531. Guira Tanager Hemithraupis guira guirina
  1532. Yellow-backed Tanager Hemithraupis flavicollis peruana
  1533. Scarlet-and-white Tanager Erythrothlypis salmoni
  1534. Orange-headed Tanager Thlypopsis sordida chrysopis
  1535. Rufous-chested Tanager Thlypopsis ornata ornata
  1536. Rufous-chested Tanager Thlypopsis ornata media
  1537. Buff-bellied Tanager Thlypopsis inornata
  1538. Fawn-breasted Tanager Pipraeidea melanonota venezuelensis
  1539. Blue-naped Chlorophonia Chlorophonia cyanea longipennis
  1540. Yellow-collared Chlorophonia Chlorophonia flavirostris
  1541. Chestnut-breasted Chlorophonia Chlorophonia pyrrhophrys
  1542. Thick-billed Euphonia Euphonia laniirostris melanura
  1543. Thick-billed Euphonia Euphonia laniirostris hypoxantha
  1544. Golden-rumped Euphonia Euphonia cyanocephala pelzelni
  1545. Golden-rumped Euphonia Euphonia cyanocephala insignis
  1546. Orange-bellied Euphonia Euphonia xanthogaster brevirostris
  1547. Orange-bellied Euphonia Euphonia xanthogaster quitensis
  1548. Orange-bellied Euphonia Euphonia xanthogaster chocoensis
  1549. White-vented Euphonia Euphonia minuta minuta
  1550. White-vented Euphonia Euphonia minuta humilis
  1551. Purple-throated Euphonia Euphonia chlorotica taczanowskii
  1552. Orange-crowned Euphonia Euphonia saturata
  1553. Fulvous-vented Euphonia Euphonia fulvicrissa purpurascens
  1554. Rufous-bellied Euphonia Euphonia rufiventris
  1555. Bronze-green Euphonia Euphonia mesochrysa mesochrysa
  1556. White-lored Euphonia Euphonia chrysopasta chrysopasta
  1557. Orange-eared Tanager Chlorochrysa calliparaea bourcieri
  1558. Glistening-green Tanager Chlorochrysa phoenicotis
  1559. Rufous-throated Tanager Tangara rufigula
  1560. Gray-and-gold Tanager Tangara palmeri
  1561. Golden Tanager Tangara arthus aequatorialis
  1562. Golden Tanager Tangara arthus goodsoni
  1563. Emerald Tanager Tangara florida
  1564. Silver-throated Tanager Tangara icterocephala icterocephala
  1565. Saffron-crowned Tanager Tangara xanthocephala venusta
  1566. Golden-eared Tanager Tangara chrysotis chrysotis
  1567. Flame-faced Tanager Tangara parzudakii parzudakii
  1568. Flame-faced Tanager Tangara parzudakii lunigera
  1569. Golden-naped Tanager Tangara ruficervix taylori
  1570. Golden-naped Tanager Tangara ruficervix leucotis
  1571. Blue-browed Tanager Tangara cyanotis lutleyi
  1572. Metallic-green Tanager Tangara labradorides chaupensis
  1573. Metallic-green Tanager Tangara labradorides labradorides
  1574. Beryl-spangled Tanager Tangara nigroviridis nigroviridis
  1575. Beryl-spangled Tanager Tangara nigroviridis cyanescens
  1576. Blue-and-black Tanager Tangara vassorii vassorii
  1577. Black-capped Tanager Tangara heinei
  1578. Silver-backed Tanager Tangara viridicollis fulvigula
  1579. Scrub Tanager Tangara vitriolina
  1580. Blue-necked Tanager Tangara cyanicollis caeruleocephala
  1581. Blue-necked Tanager Tangara cyanicollis cyanopygia
  1582. Masked Tanager Tangara nigrocincta
  1583. Golden-hooded Tanager Tangara larvata fanny
  1584. Turquoise Tanager Tangara mexicana boliviana
  1585. Opal-rumped Tanager Tangara velia iridina
  1586. Opal-crowned Tanager Tangara callophrys
  1587. Paradise Tanager Tangara chilensis chilensis
  1588. Green-and-gold Tanager Tangara schrankii schrankii
  1589. Blue-whiskered Tanager Tangara johannae
  1590. Spotted Tanager Tangara punctata zamorae
  1591. Yellow-bellied Tanager Tangara xanthogastra xanthogastra
  1592. Bay-headed Tanager Tangara gyrola catharinae
  1593. Bay-headed Tanager Tangara gyrola nupera
  1594. Rufous-winged Tanager Tangara lavinia lavinia
  1595. Purplish-mantled Tanager Iridosornis porphyrocephalus
  1596. Yellow-throated Tanager Iridosornis analis
  1597. Golden-crowned Tanager Iridosornis rufivertex rufivertex
  1598. Scarlet-bellied Mountain-Tanager Anisognathus igniventris erythrotus
  1599. Lacrimose Mountain-Tanager Anisognathus lacrymosus palpebrosus
  1600. Lacrimose Mountain-Tanager Anisognathus lacrymosus caerulescens
  1601. Blue-winged Mountain-Tanager Anisognathus somptuosus baezae
  1602. Blue-winged Mountain-Tanager Anisognathus somptuosus somptuosus
  1603. Blue-winged Mountain-Tanager Anisognathus somptuosus cyanopterus
  1604. Black-chinned Mountain-Tanager Anisognathus notabilis
  1605. Hooded Mountain-Tanager Buthraupis montana cucullata
  1606. Masked Mountain-Tanager Buthraupis wetmorei
  1607. Black-chested Mountain-Tanager Buthraupis eximia chloronota
  1608. Golden-chested Tanager Bangsia rothschildi
  1609. Moss-backed Tanager Bangsia edwardsi
  1610. Orange-throated Tanager Wetmorethraupis sterrhopteron
  1611. Buff-breasted Mountain-Tanager Dubusia taeniata taeniata
  1612. Grass-green Tanager Chlorornis riefferii riefferii
  1613. Rufous-crested Tanager Creurgops verticalis
  1614. Swallow Tanager Tersina viridis occidentalis
  1615. Blue-gray Tanager Thraupis episcopus coelestis
  1616. Blue-gray Tanager Thraupis episcopus quaesita
  1617. Palm Tanager Thraupis palmarum melanoptera
  1618. Palm Tanager Thraupis palmarum violilavata
  1619. Blue-capped Tanager Thraupis cyanocephala cyanocephala
  1620. Blue-and-yellow Tanager Thraupis bonariensis darwinii
  1621. Silver-beaked Tanager Ramphocelus carbo carbo
  1622. Masked Crimson Tanager Ramphocelus nigrogularis
  1623. Yellow-rumped Tanager Ramphocelus icteronotus
  1624. Vermilion Tanager Calochaetes coccineus
  1625. Highland Hepatic-Tanager Piranga lutea lutea
  1626. Summer Tanager Piranga rubra rubra
  1627. Scarlet Tanager Piranga olivacea
  1628. White-winged Tanager Piranga leucoptera ardens
  1629. Red-hooded Tanager Piranga rubriceps
  1630. Lemon-spectacled Tanager Chlorothraupis olivacea
  1631. Ochre-breasted Tanager Chlorothraupis stolzmanni dugandi
  1632. Ochre-breasted Tanager Chlorothraupis stolzmanni stolzmanni
  1633. Olive Tanager Chlorothraupis frenata
  1634. Red-crowned Ant-Tanager Habia rubica rhodinolaema
  1635. Gray-headed Tanager Eucometis penicillata penicillata
  1636. Dusky-faced Tanager Mitrospingus cassinii cassinii
  1637. White-lined Tanager Tachyphonus rufus
  1638. Flame-crested Tanager Tachyphonus cristatus fallax
  1639. Fulvous-crested Tanager Tachyphonus surinamus brevipes
  1640. White-shouldered Tanager Tachyphonus luctuosus panamensis
  1641. Tawny-crested Tanager Tachyphonus delatrii
  1642. Fulvous Shrike-Tanager Lanio fulvus peruvianus
  1643. Scarlet-browed Tanager Heterospingus xanthopygius berliozi
  1644. Common Bush-Tanager Chlorospingus ophthalmicus phaeocephalus
  1645. Ashy-throated Bush-Tanager Chlorospingus canigularis signatus
  1646. Ashy-throated Bush-Tanager Chlorospingus canigularis conspicillatus
  1647. Ashy-throated Bush-Tanager Chlorospingus canigularis paulus
  1648. Dusky Bush-Tanager Chlorospingus semifuscus semifuscus
  1649. Yellow-green Bush-Tanager Chlorospingus flavovirens
  1650. Yellow-throated Bush-Tanager Chlorospingus flavigularis flavigularis
  1651. Yellow-throated Bush-Tanager Chlorospingus flavigularis marginatus
  1652. Yellow-whiskered Bush-Tanager Chlorospingus parvirostris huallagae
  1653. Gray-hooded Bush-Tanager Cnemoscopus rubrirostris rubrirostris
  1654. Black-backed Bush-Tanager Urothraupis stolzmanni
  1655. Black-capped Hemispingus Hemispingus atropileus auricularis
  1656. Superciliaried Hemispingus Hemispingus superciliaris nigrifrons
  1657. Superciliaried Hemispingus Hemispingus superciliaris maculifrons
  1658. Oleaginous Hemispingus Hemispingus frontalis frontalis
  1659. Black-eared Hemispingus Hemispingus melanotis melanotis
  1660. Black-eared Hemispingus Hemispingus melanotis ochraceus
  1661. Piura Hemispingus Hemispingus piurae
  1662. Black-headed Hemispingus Hemispingus verticalis
  1663. Black-and-white Tanager Conothraupis speculigera
  1664. Magpie Tanager Cissopis leverianus leverianus
  1665. Black-faced Tanager Schistochlamys melanopis grisea
  1666. White-capped Tanager Sericossypha albocristata
  1667. Plushcap Catamblyrhynchus diadema diadema
  1668. Buff-throated Saltator Saltator maximus maximus
  1669. Black-winged Saltator Saltator atripennis
  1670. Grayish Saltator Saltator coerulescens azarae
  1671. Black-cowled Saltator Saltator nigriceps
  1672. Streaked Saltator Saltator striatipectus striatipectus
  1673. Streaked Saltator Saltator striatipectus flavidicollis
  1674. Streaked Saltator Saltator striatipectus peruvianus
  1675. Masked Saltator Saltator cinctus
  1676. Slate-colored Grosbeak Saltator grossus grossus
  1677. Slate-colored Grosbeak Saltator grossus saturatus
  1678. Red-capped Cardinal Paroaria gularis gularis
  1679. Southern Yellow-Grosbeak Pheucticus chrysogaster chrysogaster
  1680. Black-backed Grosbeak Pheucticus aureoventris crissalis
  1681. Rose-breasted Grosbeak Pheucticus ludovicianus
  1682. Blue-black Grosbeak Cyanocompsa cyanoides rothschildii
  1683. Blue-black Grosbeak Cyanocompsa cyanoides cyanoides
  1684. Blue Grosbeak Passerina caerulea caerulea
  1685. Yellow-shouldered Grosbeak Parkerthraustes humeralis
  1686. Crimson-breasted Finch Rhodospingus cruentus
  1687. Blue-black Grassquit Volatinia jacarina splendens
  1688. Blue-black Grassquit Volatinia jacarina peruviensis
  1689. Yellow-faced Grassquit Tiaris olivacea pusilla
  1690. Dull-colored Grassquit Tiaris obscura pauper
  1691. Thick-billed Seed-Finch Oryzoborus funereus aethiops
  1692. Chestnut-bellied Seed-Finch Oryzoborus angolensis torridus
  1693. Large-billed Seed-Finch Oryzoborus crassirostris crassirostris
  1694. Large-billed Seed-Finch Oryzoborus crassirostris occidentalis
  1695. Black-billed Seed-Finch Oryzoborus atrirostris atrirostris
  1696. Slate-colored Seedeater Sporophila schistacea longipennis
  1697. Slate-colored Seedeater Sporophila schistacea incerta
  1698. Caquetá Seedeater Sporophila murallae
  1699. Variable Seedeater Sporophila corvina ophthalmica
  1700. Lined Seedeater Sporophila lineola
  1701. Lesson's Seedeater Sporophila bouvronides restricta
  1702. Black-and-white Seedeater Sporophila luctuosa
  1703. Yellow-bellied Seedeater Sporophila nigricollis nigricollis
  1704. Yellow-bellied Seedeater Sporophila nigricollis inconspicua
  1705. Yellow-bellied Seedeater Sporophila nigricollis vivida
  1706. Parrot-billed Seedeater Sporophila peruviana devronis
  1707. Drab Seedeater Sporophila simplex
  1708. Chestnut-throated Seedeater Sporophila telasco
  1709. Ruddy-breasted Seedeater Sporophila minuta minuta
  1710. Chestnut-bellied Seedeater Sporophila castaneiventris
  1711. Blue Seedeater Amaurospiza concolor aequatorialis
  1712. Cinereous Finch Piezorhina cinerea
  1713. Plain-colored Seedeater Catamenia inornata minor
  1714. Paramo Seedeater Catamenia homochroa homochroa
  1715. Band-tailed Seedeater Catamenia analis soederstromi
  1716. Plumbeous Sierra-Finch Phrygilus unicolor geospizopsis
  1717. Ash-breasted Sierra-Finch Phrygilus plebejus ocularis
  1718. Band-tailed Sierra-Finch Phrygilus alaudinus bipartitus
  1719. Band-tailed Sierra-Finch Phrygilus alaudinus humboldti
  1720. Saffron Finch Sicalis flaveola valida
  1721. Grassland Yellow-Finch Sicalis luteola bogotensis
  1722. Sulphur-throated Finch Sicalis taczanowskii
  1723. Slaty Finch Haplospiza rustica rustica
  1724. Red Pileated-Finch Coryphospingus cucullatus fargoi
  1725. White-naped Brush-Finch Atlapetes albinucha gutturalis
  1726. Pale-naped Brush-Finch Atlapetes pallidinucha papallactae
  1727. Rufous-naped Brush-Finch Atlapetes latinuchus latinuchus
  1728. Rufous-naped Brush-Finch Atlapetes latinuchus spodionotus
  1729. Rufous-naped Brush-Finch Atlapetes latinuchus comptus
  1730. Tricolored Brush-Finch Atlapetes tricolor crassus
  1731. Slaty Brush-Finch Atlapetes schistaceus schistaceus
  1732. White-winged Brush-Finch Atlapetes leucopterus leucopterus
  1733. White-winged Brush-Finch Atlapetes leucopterus dresseri
  1734. White-winged Brush-Finch Atlapetes leucopterus paynteri
  1735. Bay-crowned Brush-Finch Atlapetes seebohmi simonsi
  1736. White-headed Brush-Finch Atlapetes albiceps
  1737. Pale-headed Brush-Finch Atlapetes pallidiceps
  1738. White-rimmed Brush-Finch Atlapetes leucopis
  1739. Tanager Finch Oreothraupis arremonops
  1740. Chestnut-capped Brush-Finch Arremon brunneinucha frontalis
  1741. Chestnut-capped Brush-Finch Arremon brunneinucha inornatus
  1742. Gray-browed Brush-Finch Arremon assimilis assimilis
  1743. Gray-browed Brush-Finch Arremon assimilis nigrifrons
  1744. Olive Finch Arremon castaneiceps
  1745. Orange-billed Sparrow Arremon aurantiirostris spectabilis
  1746. Orange-billed Sparrow Arremon aurantiirostris occidentalis
  1747. Orange-billed Sparrow Arremon aurantiirostris santarosae
  1748. Black-capped Sparrow Arremon abeillei nigriceps
  1749. Black-capped Sparrow Arremon abeillei abeillei
  1750. Black-striped Sparrow Arremonops conirostris pastazae
  1751. Black-striped Sparrow Arremonops conirostris striaticeps
  1752. Yellow-browed Sparrow Ammodramus aurifrons aurifrons
  1753. Tumbes Sparrow Aimophila stolzmanni
  1754. Wedge-tailed Grass-Finch Emberizoides herbicola sphenurus
  1755. Rufous-collared Sparrow Zonotrichia capensis costaricensis
  1756. Collared Warbling-Finch Poospiza hispaniolensis
  1757. Yellow-rumped Cacique Cacicus cela cela
  1758. Yellow-rumped Cacique Cacicus cela flavicrissus
  1759. Northern Mountain-Cacique Cacicus leucoramphus leucoramphus
  1760. Red-rumped Cacique Cacicus haemorrhous haemorrhous
  1761. Subtropical Cacique Cacicus uropygialis
  1762. Scarlet-rumped Cacique Cacicus microrhynchus pacificus
  1763. Ecuadorian Cacique Cacicus sclateri
  1764. Solitary Cacique Cacicus solitarius
  1765. Yellow-billed Cacique Amblycercus holosericeus australis
  1766. Yellow-billed Cacique Amblycercus holosericeus flavirostris
  1767. Band-tailed Oropendola Ocyalus latirostris
  1768. Chestnut-headed Oropendola Zarhynchus wagleri ridgwayi
  1769. Casqued Oropendola Clypicterus oseryi
  1770. Crested Oropendola Psarocolius decumanus decumanus
  1771. Russet-backed Oropendola Psarocolius angustifrons angustifrons
  1772. Russet-backed Oropendola Psarocolius angustifrons alfredi
  1773. Russet-backed Oropendola Psarocolius angustifrons atrocastaneus
  1774. Green Oropendola Psarocolius viridis
  1775. Olive Oropendola Psarocolius bifasciatus yuracares
  1776. Shiny Cowbird Molothrus bonariensis riparius
  1777. Shiny Cowbird Molothrus bonariensis aequatorialis
  1778. Giant Cowbird Molothrus oryzivorus
  1779. Scrub Blackbird Dives warszewiczi warszewiczi
  1780. Great-tailed Grackle Quiscalus mexicanus peruvianus
  1781. Velvet-fronted Grackle Lampropsar tanagrinus tanagrinus
  1782. Pale-eyed Blackbird Agelasticus xanthophthalmus
  1783. Epaulet Oriole Icterus cayanensis chrysocephalus
  1784. Orange-backed Troupial Icterus croconotus croconotus
  1785. White-edged Oriole Icterus graceannae
  1786. Yellow-tailed Oriole Icterus mesomelas taczanowskii
  1787. Oriole Blackbird Gymnomystax mexicanus
  1788. Red-breasted Blackbird Sturnella militaris
  1789. Peruvian Meadowlark Sturnella bellicosa bellicosa
  1790. Bobolink Dolichonyx oryzivorus
  1791. Hooded Siskin Carduelis magellanica capitalis
  1792. Saffron Siskin Carduelis siemiradzkii
  1793. Olivaceous Siskin Carduelis olivacea
  1794. Andean Siskin Carduelis spinescens nigricauda
  1795. Yellow-bellied Siskin Carduelis xanthogastra xanthogastra
  1796. Lesser Goldfinch Carduelis psaltria columbiana
  1797. Black-headed Munia Lonchura atricapilla jagori
  1798. House Sparrow Passer domesticus domesticus

 


John V. Moore Nature Recordings
1122 Willow St., #200
San Jose, CA 95125 USA
tel (+1) 408 279-5200
jvmnatrec@aol.com
www.johnvmoorenaturerecordings.com

Feedback?: tell the webmaster.